
Diamon Simpson
Onvo Büyükçekmece Basketbol · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2017-18
F203 cm104 kgborn 1987-09-08USA
GAMES
29
MIN
20.5
PTS
8.9
REB
7.0
AST
0.9
FG%
54.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | BÇB | 29 | 2 | 20.5 | 8.9 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 54.1 | 0.0 | 39.8 | 12.3 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 16.9 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 62.5 | 0.0 | 44.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 20.2 | 9.2 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 61.0 | — | 33.3 | 15.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 29.0 | 15.5 | 10.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 66.7 | — | 42.9 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 13 | 7 | 21.9 | 9.5 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 70.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 11.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 15 | 19.8 | 8.9 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 57.4 | — | 52.9 | 10.7 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 49.1 | 0.0 | 42.1 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 594 | 52.8 | 54.1 | 22.9 | 11.3 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 15.6 | 12.3 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 203 | 60.3 | 62.5 | 22.5 | 11.0 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 18.9 | 11.7 | 0.9 | 5.0 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 121 | 57.8 | 61.0 | 21.2 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 16.4 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 4.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 58 | 64.4 | 66.7 | 20.6 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 19.3 | 13.1 | 0.6 | 3.1 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 285 | 67.7 | 70.3 | 18.4 | 14.1 | 0.01 | 0.54 | 15.6 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 3.2 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 672 | 58.0 | 57.4 | 22.5 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 16.2 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 172 | 48.9 | 49.1 | 19.6 | 9.9 | 0.02 | 0.35 | 13.0 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 4.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAN 87.9% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (2 vs 16.5) · 1 games-87.9%
Points over 8.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr | vs PAN | L 61-81 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -4 |
| 30 Mar | @ BAR | L 71-76 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 25 | +4 |
| 23 Mar | vs ZAL | L 77-93 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -11 |
| 21 Mar | @ FNB | W 81-79 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 27 | +10 |
| 16 Mar | @ EFS | L 87-92 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +2 |
| 9 Mar | vs EA7 | W 92-82 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +3 |
| 21 Feb | vs DSS | W 84-63 | 27 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 31 | +13 |
| 8 Feb | @ DSS | L 72-94 | 31 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -28 |
| 25 Jan | @ HELIO | W 67-57 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +26 |
| 17 Jan | vs ASM | W 76-66 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +9 |
| 11 Jan | @ ATH | L 79-83 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 3 Jan | vs FSK | W 87-72 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +12 |
| 20 Dec | vs TBK | W 86-75 | 20 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | -3 |
| 13 Dec | @ NAHA | W 86-83 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 6 Dec | vs BEARS | W 114-70 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +23 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 19.9 | 10.8 | 6.4 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 10 | 18.3 | 8.5 | 6.3 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 18.4 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 19.1 | 9.6 | 6.6 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 16/2080% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 15/2075% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 14/2070% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/2060% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/2055% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 8/2040% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2025% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/2015% |
How often Diamon Simpson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.