
Deyan Ivanov
Giorgio Tesi Group Pistoia · Lega Basket Serie A · 2017-18
F204 cm103 kgborn 1986-03-18BGR
GAMES
22
MIN
26.3
PTS
11.5
REB
5.8
AST
1.7
FG%
50.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | PTB | 22 | 22 | 26.3 | 11.5 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 50.5 | 32.7 | 53.5 | 12.8 |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | GZT | 11 | 1 | 26.1 | 13.4 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 49.0 | 39.1 | 74.1 | — |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | YGB | 18 | 1 | 26.3 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 45.5 | 42.9 | 75.7 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | YGB | 17 | 16 | 29.9 | 13.4 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 54.9 | 28.6 | 70.8 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TO | 8 | 5 | 28.4 | 13.5 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 48.7 | 30.0 | 70.5 | 17.1 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 20 | 27.7 | 15.5 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 54.5 | 32.6 | 73.0 | 20.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | BR | 6 | 3 | 19.5 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 46.2 | 11.1 | 75.0 | 9.7 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | VA | 2 | 1 | 19.5 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 8.5 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 4 | 22.5 | 8.4 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 54.8 | 18.2 | 67.8 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | VA | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 45.2 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 4.2 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 22 | 578 | 56.2 | 55.3 | 22.2 | 18.1 | 0.29 | 0.46 | 15.8 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 760 | 58.9 | 52.5 | 20.4 | 16.8 | 0.26 | 0.56 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 508 | 62.7 | 57.7 | 20.4 | 17.0 | 0.20 | 0.63 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 8 | 227 | 56.6 | 50.7 | 24.1 | 18.0 | 0.13 | 0.58 | 17.1 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 781 | 60.9 | 56.6 | 23.2 | 13.3 | 0.20 | 0.44 | 18.7 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 39 | 24.0 | 11.1 | 16.2 | 13.8 | 0.11 | 0.89 | 5.5 | 13.8 | 0.9 | 4.6 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 360 | 60.9 | 56.0 | 18.0 | 19.7 | 0.13 | 0.70 | 13.4 | 9.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 6 | 72 | 47.2 | 45.2 | 29.7 | 25.6 | 0.06 | 0.29 | 16.5 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TBK 16.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (21.29 vs 25.42) · 14 games-16.2%
Points over 12.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | vs TBK | L 77-88 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 6 May | @ TOF | L 87-92 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 29 Apr | vs BES | W 98-89 | 31 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 22 Apr | @ BÇB | L 77-83 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs GAL | L 86-89 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 27 | — |
| 10 Apr | @ DTI | L 77-87 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 1 Apr | vs KSK | L 81-82 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs EFS | L 76-84 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ IBB | L 83-89 | 33 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs MBY | W 109-100 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ HEN | L 78-90 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs BJK | L 62-82 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ FNB | L 65-76 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs TS | W 81-80 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ GZT | L 71-78 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 26.6 | 10.7 | 6.5 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 14 | 25.8 | 11.9 | 5.9 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 26.1 | 11.0 | 6.2 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.6 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 23/2979% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/2976% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/2959% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/2955% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/2952% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/2945% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2931% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/2928% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2924% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/2921% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2917% |
How often Deyan Ivanov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.