DeWayne Russell
Nutribullet Treviso Basket · Lega Basket Serie A · 2026-27
G180 cm70 kgborn 1994-02-10USA
GAMES
2
MIN
28.5
PTS
20.5
REB
5.0
AST
2.5
FG%
59.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | TVU | 2 | 2 | 28.5 | 20.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 59.3 | 57.1 | 83.3 | 22.0 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 20.8 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 42.1 | 33.8 | 73.5 | 8.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | PTK | 6 | 0 | 24.3 | 9.7 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 48.8 | 46.7 | 90.0 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | PTK | 29 | 25 | 25.7 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 37.5 | 32.0 | 89.3 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | PTK | 9 | 0 | 29.6 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 33.8 | 40.0 | 77.8 | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 33 | 25.9 | 14.4 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 41.5 | 31.4 | 80.4 | 14.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 32.2 | 18.5 | 2.8 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 40.9 | 23.5 | 86.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 11.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 31.4 | 20.3 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 43.5 | 34.5 | 82.7 | 16.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 27.8 | 23.7 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 47.4 | 28.6 | 73.3 | 11.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 57 | 69.2 | 66.7 | 28.4 | 21.3 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 25.9 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 644 | 49.6 | 46.9 | 25.5 | 18.7 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 16.6 | 2.3 | 8.9 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 146 | 61.2 | 57.0 | 19.0 | 16.0 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 14.3 | 2.2 | 6.9 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 746 | 48.3 | 42.7 | 19.8 | 17.6 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 12.0 | 2.1 | 7.5 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 266 | 47.4 | 42.6 | 17.4 | 17.4 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 9.7 | 1.6 | 7.2 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 881 | 51.3 | 46.7 | 30.0 | 17.1 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 19.9 | 3.2 | 8.7 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 193 | 47.6 | 44.5 | 33.6 | 14.6 | 0.31 | 0.14 | 20.7 | 3.2 | 9.1 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 1035 | 54.4 | 49.6 | 31.7 | 14.4 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 23.3 | 3.2 | 8.8 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 84 | 55.8 | 52.6 | 42.9 | 17.0 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 30.6 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UD 36.2% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (24.33 vs 38.14) · 3 games-36.2%
Points over 17.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | @ MHP | L 72-86 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 33 | -6 |
| 18 May | vs MHP | L 72-73 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 16 May | vs MHP | L 80-90 | 35 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 39 | +1 |
| 7 May | vs BAY | W 88-76 | 33 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | +19 |
| 5 May | @ MBC | W 102-74 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 26 | +31 |
| 29 Apr | vs MHP | W 93-80 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 38 | +10 |
| 25 Apr | @ ULM | L 84-97 | 34 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 34 | -17 |
| 23 Apr | vs BRO | W 104-95 | 28 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 42 | +15 |
| 18 Apr | @ WUE | W 82-78 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 24 | -5 |
| 15 Apr | @ CHE | W 91-89 | 33 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 40 | +5 |
| 11 Apr | @ GOT | L 97-106 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 32 | -7 |
| 2 Apr | vs HDB | L 75-99 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | -30 |
| 24 Mar | @ BAY | L 75-85 | 32 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 32 | -12 |
| 19 Mar | vs HAM | W 94-58 | 30 | 33 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 47 | +36 |
| 12 Mar | vs BRA | W 83-73 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 23 | +5 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 29.9 | 22.3 | 2.4 | 7.2 |
| Away venue | 18 | 32.2 | 18.9 | 3.0 | 7.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 28.7 | 21.5 | 3.1 | 5.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 31.6 | 20.2 | 2.5 | 8.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 35.5 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/3678% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 26/3672% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/3669% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 24/3667% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/3656% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/3647% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/3644% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/3639% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/3631% |
| Over 25.5 – 26.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/3625% |
| Over 27.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/3619% |
| Over 28.5 – 29.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/3617% |
How often DeWayne Russell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.