
GAMES
6
MIN
15.6
PTS
6.3
REB
1.8
AST
2.0
FG%
47.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.6 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 47.8 | 44.4 | 72.7 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 28.6 | 50.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BR | 7 | 0 | 17.9 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 47.9 | 48.6 | 84.2 | 10.4 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | TS | 4 | 0 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 4.0 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 94 | 68.2 | 65.2 | 19.3 | 24.4 | 0.78 | 0.48 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 175 | 63.8 | 58.7 | 24.9 | 15.8 | 0.71 | 0.36 | 21.0 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TO 11.4% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (31.57 vs 28.34) · 28 games+11.4%
Points over 15.0 in 2/10
Last 12 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs TO | W 96-89 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 26 | +14 |
| 4 Mar | @ CTU | L 79-81 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | +10 |
| 10 Feb | vs PTB | W 80-70 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -11 |
| 3 Feb | @ DSS | W 103-98 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 23 | +4 |
| 26 Jan | @ PS | W 101-80 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | +7 |
| 20 Jan | vs EA7 | W 101-92 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | -4 |
| 13 Jan | @ TRE | W 79-76 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -11 |
| 23 Dec | @ RE | W 84-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | @ VA | L 66-78 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 21 Oct | vs BS | W 90-86 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 13 Oct | @ TO | L 74-86 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -16 |
| 7 Oct | vs VIR | L 88-92 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | -5 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 16.4 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 7 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 13.8 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 4.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 6/1155% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 5/1145% |
| Over 10.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 4/1136% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1127% |
| Over 15.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Devondrick Walker finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.