GAMES
19
MIN
21.1
PTS
6.9
REB
3.5
AST
0.8
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | AKO | 19 | 12 | 21.1 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 37.5 | 23.4 | 82.8 | 6.4 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | AKO | 29 | 5 | 19.4 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 51.0 | 46.5 | 81.0 | 8.2 |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | AKO | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 12.5 | 75.0 | 4.0 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 19 | 401 | 49.7 | 45.0 | 17.4 | 9.5 | 0.64 | 0.24 | 11.9 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 562 | 66.9 | 63.9 | 15.7 | 4.4 | 0.55 | 0.27 | 14.9 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 51 | 35.1 | 23.3 | 19.7 | 13.9 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 9.2 | 9.9 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ RRA | L 75-86 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 3 May | vs RRA | L 62-79 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -2 |
| 1 May | vs RRA | L 55-57 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -6 |
| 26 Apr | @ WLO | W 84-63 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | +4 |
| 19 Apr | vs WKS | W 69-64 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 15 Apr | @ MDG | W 99-94 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | +6 |
| 11 Apr | vs STR | W 80-66 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +17 |
| 4 Apr | @ TUR | L 68-103 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -23 |
| 20 Mar | @ RRA | W 85-81 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +12 |
| 14 Mar | vs TPT | W 89-74 | 35 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | +12 |
| 7 Mar | @ PKU | L 70-76 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -18 |
| 28 Feb | vs STA | W 102-75 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | +25 |
| 15 Feb | @ CZA | L 76-84 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -15 |
| 8 Feb | vs ZGA | W 72-71 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +5 |
| 1 Feb | @ TRF | W 90-61 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 20.1 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 16 | 18.2 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 18.6 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 19.3 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.6 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 27/3284% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 24/3275% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/3269% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/3263% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/3250% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 14/3244% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/3241% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3238% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/3234% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3231% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3222% |
How often Devon Austin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.