
GAMES
27
MIN
23.4
PTS
9.7
REB
2.1
AST
2.1
FG%
42.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 14 | 23.4 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 42.7 | 40.7 | 66.7 | 7.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 29.4 | 17.0 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 47.7 | 41.1 | 75.6 | 15.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 17.9 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 40.7 | 41.5 | 69.2 | 6.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 19.4 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 38.2 | 36.4 | 66.7 | 3.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | 1.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 13.8 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 27.1 | 28.6 | 72.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 32 | 28.2 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 41.0 | 35.7 | 66.7 | 8.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 631 | 56.5 | 55.8 | 19.5 | 11.7 | 0.64 | 0.08 | 15.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 587 | 61.2 | 59.3 | 24.7 | 10.6 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 20.8 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 269 | 54.3 | 52.7 | 21.3 | 14.9 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 14.1 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 97 | 51.9 | 50.0 | 23.3 | 21.4 | 0.65 | 0.18 | 14.1 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 124 | 41.6 | 37.5 | 24.2 | 10.2 | 0.73 | 0.23 | 12.7 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 929 | 51.5 | 49.7 | 23.3 | 12.3 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 16.0 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222019-202015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 13.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | vs VBC | W 78-73 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | +12 |
| 17 May | @ BET | L 81-83 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 11 May | vs EST | L 76-89 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 21 | -8 |
| 7 May | @ RBB | W 90-83 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 19 | +6 |
| 4 May | vs UCAM | L 85-89 | 35 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 22 | -2 |
| 1 May | @ RMB | L 88-106 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | -12 |
| 27 Apr | vs DGC | L 78-84 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20 | -2 |
| 13 Apr | vs CAZ | W 82-57 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +15 |
| 6 Apr | @ FUE | L 69-76 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
| 30 Mar | vs LLTF | W 76-63 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23 | +9 |
| 23 Mar | @ UNI | W 60-58 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | +2 |
| 16 Mar | vs GBC | W 76-65 | 29 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 24 | +13 |
| 9 Mar | @ BKN | L 71-100 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 22 Feb | @ MOB | L 72-89 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -17 |
| 16 Feb | @ BAR | L 79-88 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 18 | -6 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 29.5 | 14.4 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 26.9 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 30.6 | 13.7 | 1.0 | 3.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 27.9 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.3 | 22.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 28/3385% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3379% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3367% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/3364% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 19/3358% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/3355% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/3339% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/3333% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/3324% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3321% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3318% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3315% |
How often Devoe Joseph finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.