GAMES
10
MIN
21.7
PTS
7.0
REB
3.4
AST
3.1
FG%
45.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 21.7 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 45.1 | 33.3 | 72.0 | 10.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 21.6 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 39.6 | 25.0 | 62.0 | 7.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 22.6 | 8.4 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 39.3 | 25.0 | 72.8 | 7.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 217 | 56.5 | 51.0 | 19.2 | 27.1 | 0.35 | 0.49 | 11.6 | 5.6 | 5.1 | 3.2 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 626 | 49.3 | 43.2 | 18.6 | 22.8 | 0.29 | 0.66 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 2.2 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 406 | 51.5 | 41.5 | 22.7 | 16.9 | 0.18 | 0.72 | 13.5 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | vs MHP | W 77-72 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | +11 |
| 13 Apr | @ TBB | L 75-81 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -15 |
| 10 Apr | vs GIE | W 95-57 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | +26 |
| 7 Apr | vs EBO | L 63-65 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 30 Mar | @ WUE | W 60-57 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +2 |
| 22 Mar | vs BRE | W 86-73 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +7 |
| 17 Mar | vs BRO | W 77-64 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | +11 |
| 9 Mar | @ ULM | L 66-74 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +4 |
| 3 Mar | vs ALB | W 65-62 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -6 |
| 23 Feb | @ HAG | W 81-78 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 17 Feb | vs TUB | W 92-78 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 13 Feb | @ BRA | L 66-73 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -7 |
| 9 Feb | @ BAY | L 69-75 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 2 Feb | @ BAY | L 72-79 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 |
| 27 Jan | vs DRA | L 58-62 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | +8 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 22.2 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 14 | 20.9 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 24.6 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 21.1 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 3.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/2983% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/2972% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 20/2969% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 17/2959% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 15/2952% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 14/2948% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/2938% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/2924% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2921% |
How often Devin Gibson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.