
GAMES
12
MIN
25.4
PTS
15.2
REB
5.9
AST
0.9
FG%
55.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 12 | 9 | 25.4 | 15.2 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 55.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 28.3 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 46.7 | — | 60.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 18 | 13 | 26.6 | 14.7 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 54.5 | 18.8 | 65.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 15.7 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 71.4 | 50.0 | 75.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 305 | 58.0 | 55.5 | 27.4 | 11.8 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 21.5 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 57 | 51.5 | 46.7 | 26.2 | 29.2 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 479 | 58.2 | 55.2 | 26.9 | 12.0 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 19.8 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 75 | 74.6 | 73.2 | 22.5 | 11.3 | 0.07 | 0.29 | 22.6 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 4.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · VEF 46.6% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (6.83 vs 12.79) · 6 games-46.6%
Points over 18.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May | @ VEF | L 67-76 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27 | -5 |
| 3 May | @ VEF | L 54-87 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -10 |
| 1 May | vs VEF | W 89-76 | 33 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25 | +20 |
| 24 Mar | @ KTA | W 85-81 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +1 |
| 9 Mar | vs UNK | L 62-80 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -23 |
| 3 Mar | @ SPA | L 57-74 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 32 | -13 |
| 2 Mar | vs SPA | W 78-75 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | +1 |
| 17 Feb | vs DON | W 96-90 | 39 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 29 | +2 |
| 3 Feb | @ RYT | L 60-93 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -17 |
| 31 Jan | vs TUR | W 81-61 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +12 |
| 19 Jan | vs KKR | L 75-78 | 33 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -3 |
| 13 Jan | @ AZV | W 89-82 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -13 |
| 7 Jan | vs KHI | W 92-77 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | +8 |
| 16 Dec | vs KTA | W 93-78 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25 | +10 |
| 9 Dec | @ UNK | L 54-70 | 28 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 26 | -13 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 28.0 | 15.6 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 11 | 24.9 | 14.1 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 30.1 | 21.5 | 7.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 15.5 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 27.4 | 15.3 | 6.1 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.4 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2181% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2176% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/2162% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/2157% |
| Over 13.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/2152% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/2143% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/2129% |
How often Devid Saymon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.