CrossoverStats
Leagues
Desmond Bane headshot

Desmond Bane

Orlando Magic · NBA · 2025-26

G198 cm98 kgborn 1998-06-25USA
GAMES
82
MIN
33.6
PTS
20.1
REB
4.1
AST
4.1
FG%
48.4

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%
NBA
2025-26Regular seasonORL828233.620.14.14.12.01.548.439.190.8
2025-26PlayoffsORL9936.619.34.81.83.22.140.743.386.1
2024-25Regular seasonMEM696831.919.26.15.32.41.648.439.289.4
2024-25PlayoffsMEM6635.218.86.34.32.51.539.432.695.2
2023-24Regular seasonMEM424234.423.74.45.53.31.546.438.187.0
2022-23Regular seasonMEM585831.721.55.04.42.91.347.940.888.3
2022-23PlayoffsMEM6638.723.56.03.22.70.542.232.093.1
2021-22Regular seasonMEM767629.818.24.42.73.01.646.143.690.3
2021-22PlayoffsMEM121235.518.83.82.23.61.747.848.985.7

Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2025-26 NBARegular season82275760.755.323.410.80.350.2921.54.44.41.6
2025-26 NBAPlayoffs932955.851.123.09.80.480.2619.04.71.82.1
2024-25 NBARegular season69220360.056.523.413.30.410.1921.76.86.01.8
2024-25 NBAPlayoffs621152.247.026.017.50.460.2119.36.54.41.5
2023-24 NBARegular season42144358.955.228.511.70.460.2124.94.65.71.6
2022-23 NBARegular season58183860.656.826.510.90.430.2224.45.75.01.5
2022-23 NBAPlayoffs623254.849.126.311.70.430.2521.95.62.90.5
2021-22 NBARegular season76226559.256.523.48.70.480.1422.05.33.31.9
2021-22 NBAPlayoffs1242664.561.318.58.40.550.2219.03.82.21.7

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Next up · ATL 2.4% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (16.04 vs 15.67) · 82 games+2.4%

Rebounds over 4.0 in 4/10

Last 15 games — 2021-22

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
13 May@ GSL 96-110442572434-7
11 Mayvs GSW 134-95242112424+46
9 May@ GSL 98-10137816215+8
7 May@ GSL 112-142301642422-15
3 Mayvs GSW 106-10132560111+11
1 Mayvs GSL 116-11732911111+1
29 Apr@ MINW 114-106432361530+22
26 Aprvs MINW 111-109452541330+3
23 Apr@ MINL 118-119353424840+10
21 Apr@ MINW 104-95402662734+14
19 Aprvs MINW 124-96311644124+21
16 Aprvs MINL 117-1303317313210
10 Aprvs BOSL 110-139000000—
9 Aprvs NOW 141-114201811420+21
7 Apr@ DENL 109-122221422218-15

Splits — 2021-22

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue4628.015.53.62.5
Away venue4431.920.34.92.7
0-1 days rest1829.417.33.72.2
2-3 days rest6329.618.24.42.7
4+ days rest933.316.64.12.4

Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Rebounds lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 2.53/560%6/1060%68/8877%
Over 3.53/560%6/1060%54/8861%
Over 4.52/540%4/1040%39/8844%
Over 5.52/540%4/1040%27/8831%
Over 6.51/520%1/1010%15/8817%

How often Desmond Bane finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.