
GAMES
24
MIN
16.6
PTS
8.0
REB
1.9
AST
3.3
FG%
46.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 7 | 16.6 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 46.1 | 36.6 | 88.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 12.6 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 38.4 | 30.2 | 91.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 4 | 24.5 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 44.5 | 40.2 | 96.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 35 | 3 | 26.8 | 14.9 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 48.7 | 41.1 | 88.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 22.8 | 14.2 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 84.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 35.2 | 19.4 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 47.6 | 47.1 | 100.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 50 | 15 | 26.0 | 18.1 | 2.4 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 49.0 | 30.6 | 87.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 24 | 399 | 54.0 | 50.6 | 23.0 | 14.9 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 17.2 | 4.1 | 7.0 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 27 | 340 | 46.3 | 44.3 | 23.1 | 11.8 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 16.1 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 638 | 54.1 | 51.3 | 22.7 | 11.9 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 17.5 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1279 | 55.0 | 51.1 | 26.0 | 10.5 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 20.7 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 176 | 55.1 | 52.4 | 24.5 | 8.3 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 19.8 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1299 | 55.5 | 52.0 | 31.6 | 13.4 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 25.1 | 3.4 | 7.7 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 30.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mar | @ SAC | L 100-106 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +11 |
| 28 Feb | @ PHX | W 113-111 | 30 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 38 | -6 |
| 25 Feb | @ DEN | L 98-115 | 27 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 27 | -12 |
| 24 Feb | @ POR | L 104-107 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | -19 |
| 20 Feb | vs MIL | L 106-126 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | -12 |
| 12 Feb | @ ORL | L 112-116 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 10 Feb | vs CHA | L 76-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs NY | L 92-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs PHX | W 116-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs DEN | W 128-123 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 31 Jan | vs TOR | L 92-105 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 24 | -12 |
| 29 Jan | @ BKN | L 115-125 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 33 | -10 |
| 27 Jan | vs CLE | L 100-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Jan | vs BKN | L 111-121 | 37 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 37 | -10 |
| 24 Jan | vs MEM | L 112-125 | 33 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 33 | -18 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 31 | 20.2 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 28 | 24.1 | 17.6 | 2.1 | 5.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 16.7 | 12.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 43 | 23.4 | 16.2 | 2.2 | 5.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 24.7 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 42/5084% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 41/5082% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 39/5078% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 37/5074% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 35/5070% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 31/5062% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 29/5058% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 27/5054% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 24/5048% |
| Over 27.5 – 28.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 22/5044% |
| Over 29.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/5038% |
| Over 30.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/5032% |
| Over 31.5 – 32.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/5026% |
| Over 33.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/5022% |
| Over 34.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/5020% |
| Over 35.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/5018% |
How often Derrick Rose finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.