
GAMES
6
MIN
14.4
PTS
6.0
REB
3.2
AST
0.7
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 14.4 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 42.9 | 57.1 | 66.7 | 5.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 19 | 6 | 20.5 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 37.9 | 85.0 | 5.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 29.8 | 13.0 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 49.2 | 31.4 | 82.1 | 16.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 48.7 | 14.3 | 12.5 | 6.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 24 | 6 | 23.1 | 9.8 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 45.1 | 25.6 | 63.1 | 11.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 27.6 | 16.9 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 63.5 | 58.3 | 69.8 | 20.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 28.0 | 15.1 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 54.8 | 46.5 | 67.2 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 27.9 | 13.6 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 56.8 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 18.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 30.9 | 12.1 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 49.4 | 40.0 | 62.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 86 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 21.7 | 13.1 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 15.0 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 390 | 47.3 | 44.1 | 20.2 | 10.0 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 895 | 56.9 | 51.8 | 20.3 | 13.4 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 15.7 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 130 | 47.0 | 50.0 | 16.8 | 4.5 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 11.1 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 556 | 50.5 | 47.5 | 22.7 | 12.1 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 15.2 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 276 | 68.7 | 66.8 | 26.8 | 16.3 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 22.1 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 2.2 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 785 | 61.0 | 58.2 | 23.7 | 10.3 | 0.15 | 0.41 | 19.5 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 223 | 60.7 | 58.0 | 22.5 | 12.6 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 17.6 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 247 | 55.4 | 53.2 | 20.4 | 13.8 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 14.1 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZAL 1.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (27 vs 27.45) · 4 games-1.6%
Points over 15.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | @ CMO | L 65-84 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -12 |
| 23 May | vs CMO | L 78-79 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 22 May | vs CMO | L 73-76 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 10 May | @ CMO | W 81-66 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 9 May | @ CMO | W 87-83 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 3 May | vs ROC | W 89-73 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ ROC | W 91-85 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs BAY | W 84-75 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +4 |
| 4 Apr | @ RMB | L 55-81 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -19 |
| 28 Mar | vs PAR | W 84-73 | 37 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 30 | +16 |
| 20 Mar | @ ZAL | W 86-85 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 27 | -2 |
| 14 Mar | vs GAL | L 66-67 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -6 |
| 7 Mar | vs MAC | W 78-76 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +1 |
| 3 Mar | @ KTA | W 78-67 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ CMO | L 93-94 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 29.0 | 15.1 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 22 | 29.1 | 13.6 | 5.0 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 31.9 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 20.2 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 29.4 | 14.7 | 4.5 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 28.3 | 14.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 35/4381% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 33/4377% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 30/4370% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 27/4363% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 25/4358% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 22/4351% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/4337% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/4335% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/4326% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/4321% |
How often Derrick Brown finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.