
GAMES
13
MIN
25.0
PTS
10.5
REB
3.8
AST
3.2
FG%
49.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 9 | 25.0 | 10.5 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 49.5 | 40.7 | 62.5 | 12.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 6 | 22.0 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 44.0 | 35.5 | 78.8 | 7.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 45.5 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 28 | 27 | 24.0 | 11.0 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 55.5 | 52.6 | 67.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 31.6 | 14.9 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 54.5 | 52.6 | 76.9 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 27 | 12 | 24.4 | 11.8 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 53.4 | 53.8 | 68.6 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 20.2 | 7.9 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 42.4 | 12.5 | 66.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 325 | 62.3 | 61.1 | 18.7 | 16.8 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 15.1 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 330 | 53.2 | 48.7 | 21.9 | 10.9 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 15.2 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 69 | 53.9 | 54.3 | 22.5 | 9.7 | 0.09 | 0.48 | 15.6 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 672 | 61.3 | 59.8 | 20.6 | 14.6 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 16.4 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 221 | 62.9 | 61.0 | 20.4 | 11.7 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 16.9 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 658 | 60.2 | 57.9 | 23.0 | 15.6 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 17.4 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 9 | 182 | 47.2 | 43.2 | 22.2 | 10.7 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 14.1 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun | @ FNB | L 79-101 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 7 Jun | @ FNB | L 72-84 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 5 Jun | vs FNB | W 91-70 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 3 Jun | vs FNB | L 85-87 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 28 May | @ DTI | W 88-83 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 26 May | vs DTI | W 88-73 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 24 May | vs DTI | W 80-71 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 19 May | @ GZT | W 73-64 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 17 May | vs GZT | W 83-71 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 10 May | vs DTI | W 90-71 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 4 May | @ HEN | W 89-66 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 31 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs MBY | W 71-65 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ FNB | L 69-73 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 17 Apr | vs GZT | L 96-99 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs YGB | W 89-74 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 21.9 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 24.9 | 11.9 | 5.6 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 22.5 | 8.5 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 23.4 | 11.4 | 4.7 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 30/3683% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 29/3681% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 26/3672% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 25/3669% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 23/3664% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/3653% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 17/3647% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/3642% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/3636% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3628% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3622% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3617% |
How often Derrick Brown finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.