GAMES
32
MIN
25.3
PTS
10.5
REB
4.2
AST
1.3
FG%
55.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 25.3 | 10.5 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.4 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 9.1 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 25.9 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 50.8 | 25.0 | 65.8 | 8.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 22.9 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 50.2 | 0.0 | 67.1 | 8.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 20.3 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 60.2 | 10.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.1 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 48.5 | — | 69.5 | 11.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 29.3 | 12.4 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 50.0 | — | 76.9 | 11.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 22.7 | 8.9 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 52.8 | — | 75.0 | 9.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 23.1 | 9.2 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | — | 57.9 | 9.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 22.1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 63.6 | — | 57.1 | 8.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.6 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 44.7 | — | 79.3 | 10.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 25.1 | 14.9 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 61.3 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 15.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.1 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 67.6 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 10.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 15 | 0 | 19.5 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 55.7 | 0.0 | 82.8 | 8.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 51.5 | — | 84.0 | 10.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 37.4 | 19.9 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 52.7 | 28.6 | 72.9 | 20.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 810 | 58.5 | 55.4 | 19.5 | 11.1 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 14.9 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 882 | 53.3 | 50.9 | 21.8 | 10.2 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 15.3 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 757 | 54.1 | 50.2 | 17.9 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 12.8 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 689 | 58.9 | 57.1 | 24.6 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 17.9 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 986 | 53.4 | 48.5 | 19.6 | 15.1 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 147 | 53.7 | 50.0 | 22.7 | 14.8 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 15.2 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 773 | 57.1 | 52.8 | 19.3 | 12.5 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 14.2 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 139 | 52.5 | 50.0 | 21.1 | 10.3 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 14.3 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 88 | 63.8 | 63.6 | 15.9 | 10.7 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 13.0 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 177 | 54.4 | 44.7 | 18.5 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 13.2 | 4.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 853 | 65.4 | 61.3 | 26.0 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 0.41 | 21.4 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 86 | 69.5 | 67.6 | 27.4 | 17.1 | 0.03 | 0.32 | 22.7 | 8.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 15 | 293 | 60.1 | 55.7 | 20.0 | 9.1 | 0.04 | 0.30 | 16.2 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 175 | 57.8 | 51.5 | 25.8 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 18.3 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 374 | 57.9 | 53.4 | 28.5 | 17.7 | 0.05 | 0.40 | 19.1 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 10.2% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (3 vs 3.34) · 2 games-10.2%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan | vs AZO | L 63-72 | 36 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ SLU | L 78-84 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs KHI | L 67-72 | 34 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ WLO | L 64-87 | 40 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs VBC | L 68-76 | 39 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ AZO | L 80-84 | 38 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs SLU | L 83-84 | 40 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ KHI | L 69-81 | 40 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs WLO | L 65-67 | 38 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 7 Nov | @ VBC | L 63-85 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 37.4 | 22.6 | 8.8 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 5 | 37.4 | 17.2 | 7.0 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 37.6 | 20.3 | 7.9 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 35.9 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Derrick Allen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.