GAMES
1
MIN
19.2
PTS
9.0
REB
2.0
AST
2.0
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | — | 9.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 27.4 | 7.5 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 43.4 | 33.6 | 65.6 | 9.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 31.7 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 28.6 | — | 7.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 22 | 18.2 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 42.4 | 30.8 | 75.0 | 4.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 11 | 17.3 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 40.4 | 26.3 | 68.3 | 5.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 15.6 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 38.5 | 25.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 17.8 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 38.5 | 25.0 | 60.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.1 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 41.0 | 31.0 | 62.5 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 10 | 20.2 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 49.7 | 41.9 | 82.9 | 9.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 20.4 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 43.8 | 41.7 | 77.8 | 10.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 822 | 56.5 | 53.8 | 13.4 | 10.7 | 0.62 | 0.35 | 9.9 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 1 | 32 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 14.5 | 0.0 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 618 | 55.2 | 52.5 | 10.9 | 9.8 | 0.66 | 0.20 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 519 | 55.0 | 49.5 | 13.9 | 11.2 | 0.70 | 0.55 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 78 | 48.6 | 46.2 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 12.4 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 71 | 49.3 | 46.2 | 13.2 | 20.8 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 7.6 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 144 | 55.4 | 52.6 | 15.5 | 4.2 | 0.74 | 0.41 | 12.7 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 3.5 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 585 | 62.9 | 60.1 | 16.5 | 8.7 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 14.6 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 61 | 65.1 | 59.4 | 17.7 | 13.1 | 0.75 | 0.56 | 15.3 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TPT 4.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (16.5 vs 15.77) · 2 games+4.6%
Points over 6.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | @ WARS | L 81-85 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17 | -5 |
| 20 Apr | vs WARS | L 64-67 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 18 Apr | vs WARS | L 78-82 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +2 |
| 13 Apr | @ ARK | W 102-73 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | +14 |
| 6 Apr | @ ZGA | L 85-86 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -11 |
| 1 Apr | vs STR | W 99-62 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +34 |
| 27 Mar | vs RRA | W 108-84 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +23 |
| 23 Mar | @ KSZ | W 118-79 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +11 |
| 20 Mar | @ SST | W 105-61 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 20 | +14 |
| 17 Mar | @ TRF | W 101-77 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 24 | +24 |
| 13 Mar | vs GGL | W 78-77 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 13 Feb | @ WARS | W 114-84 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +11 |
| 8 Feb | vs TPT | W 96-74 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +7 |
| 3 Feb | vs MDG | W 91-80 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -3 |
| 30 Jan | @ WKS | L 69-79 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 21.2 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 18 | 20.4 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 20.9 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 20.9 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.5 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 32/3884% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 29/3876% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 28/3874% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 21/3855% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/3853% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/3842% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/3839% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/3832% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/3829% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3818% |
How often Denzel Andersson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.