
GAMES
2
MIN
3.5
PTS
0.0
REB
1.5
AST
0.5
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 12.1 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 48.9 | 40.0 | 85.7 | 4.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | PROM | 6 | 0 | 9.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 18.2 | 11.1 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | PROM | 3 | 0 | 12.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 100.0 | — |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 19 | 19.4 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 40.5 | 31.1 | 76.2 | 6.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 23.4 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 50.9 | 37.5 | 77.8 | 9.9 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 20.1 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 48.0 | 40.9 | 75.0 | 8.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 19.6 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 5.3 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 8 | 19.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 27.8 | 25.0 | — | 3.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 182 | 64.5 | 62.2 | 14.4 | 17.2 | 0.67 | 0.16 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 56 | 22.7 | 22.7 | 11.7 | 21.4 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 40.5 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.22 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 426 | 50.7 | 48.0 | 17.1 | 12.9 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 234 | 63.2 | 61.4 | 14.8 | 20.8 | 0.56 | 0.16 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 10 | 201 | 58.0 | 57.0 | 15.4 | 20.1 | 0.44 | 0.08 | 10.8 | 5.7 | 5.4 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 78 | 64.7 | 62.5 | 13.7 | 16.1 | 0.50 | 0.10 | 12.4 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 10 | 196 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 12.7 | 28.0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222017-182015-162012-132010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · SEV 2.5% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4.5 vs 4.39) · 10 games+2.5%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 13 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | vs SEV | W 80-77 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ SEV | L 49-67 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | @ GOE | W 63-61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | @ MSB | W 77-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | vs MSB | W 67-61 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | vs GOE | W 68-56 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ ATH | L 69-85 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ SIA | W 71-70 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs DGC | L 66-72 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ BUD | L 54-69 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | vs BUD | W 70-56 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 23 Nov | vs SIA | W 74-66 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | @ DGC | W 62-58 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 15.1 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 7 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 5/1145% |
How often Denys Lukashov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.