GAMES
9
MIN
14.9
PTS
2.6
REB
0.8
AST
0.7
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 14.9 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 25.0 | 26.3 | — | -0.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 16.8 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 38.1 | 35.5 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 13.1 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 44.4 | 39.1 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 134 | 31.9 | 31.9 | 14.3 | 12.2 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 235 | 53.2 | 51.2 | 19.4 | 11.1 | 0.74 | 0.12 | 14.4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 183 | 60.2 | 58.7 | 17.9 | 4.4 | 0.73 | 0.10 | 15.5 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 54 | 43.2 | 42.3 | 14.0 | 6.7 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · AAT 24.4% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3.5 vs 4.63) · 6 games-24.4%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | @ BRO | W 72-58 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 3 May | @ LLTF | L 54-70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 3 Apr | vs NIZ | W 66-61 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -4 |
| 27 Mar | @ NIZ | W 83-68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | @ UCAM | L 77-78 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -1 |
| 6 Mar | vs UCAM | W 75-67 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +2 |
| 6 Feb | @ AAT | L 76-77 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +10 |
| 29 Jan | vs DIJ | W 67-63 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | +2 |
| 23 Jan | @ BRO | L 78-82 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +9 |
| 15 Jan | vs NYMB | W 85-72 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +5 |
| 9 Jan | @ JER | L 72-92 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -4 |
| 18 Dec | vs FUE | W 102-78 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs LIE | W 70-64 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -16 |
| 20 Nov | vs AAT | L 64-71 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 13 Nov | @ DIJ | W 80-61 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16 | +11 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 11 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 12.0 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.3 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 13/2065% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/2020% |
How often Dennis Donkor finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.