GAMES
32
MIN
11.4
PTS
3.6
REB
2.1
AST
0.6
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 32 | 3 | 11.4 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 46.7 | 43.8 | 70.9 | 4.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 60.0 | — | 66.7 | 7.5 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 4.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 39.1 | 0.0 | 53.3 | 1.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 16.7 | — | — | 0.3 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 15.8 | 4.1 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 46.9 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 9.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 32 | 365 | 58.5 | 51.3 | 16.1 | 21.4 | 0.21 | 0.73 | 11.4 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 30 | 63.3 | 60.0 | 13.5 | 24.0 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 9.4 | 9.4 | 2.4 | 3.5 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 345 | 47.9 | 42.9 | 13.3 | 13.0 | 0.04 | 0.54 | 8.7 | 10.5 | 0.4 | 3.0 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 159 | 43.9 | 39.1 | 11.5 | 23.3 | 0.13 | 0.65 | 5.9 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 8 | 126 | 46.5 | 46.9 | 14.6 | 10.1 | 0.03 | 0.25 | 9.4 | 16.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | vs PRI | L 61-88 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ PAL | W 111-65 | 35 | 17 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | @ LIE | L 68-85 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | vs NEP | L 66-78 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ SIA | L 69-89 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs LSU | W 69-67 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | vs JUV | L 62-82 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | @ NEV | L 55-78 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 14.6 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 4 | 17.0 | 7.3 | 9.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 15.8 | 4.1 | 7.1 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
How often Denis Krestinin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.