Denis Ikovlev
UPEA Capo D'Orlando · Basketball Champions League · 2017-18
F200 cm95 kgborn 1986-03-29UKR
GAMES
13
MIN
25.9
PTS
6.9
REB
3.5
AST
1.6
FG%
39.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | CDO | 13 | 0 | 25.9 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 39.3 | 30.8 | 85.7 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | CDO | 19 | 13 | 27.8 | 8.3 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 42.6 | 29.0 | 68.4 | 8.5 |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 26 | 27.4 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 45.2 | 34.6 | 86.0 | 12.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 27.7 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 33.9 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 6.3 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 34.0 | 13.9 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 45.0 | 34.0 | 87.5 | 16.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 21 | 25.8 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 44.8 | 43.7 | 85.0 | 11.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 24.2 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 21.7 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 2.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 336 | 49.9 | 46.4 | 16.1 | 15.9 | 0.46 | 0.17 | 9.6 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 529 | 50.2 | 48.6 | 17.7 | 17.9 | 0.42 | 0.13 | 10.7 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 850 | 60.2 | 54.4 | 19.7 | 17.8 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 249 | 49.6 | 45.2 | 15.4 | 13.8 | 0.68 | 0.24 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 17 | 578 | 60.3 | 54.7 | 19.8 | 14.1 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 14.7 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 775 | 61.3 | 57.2 | 17.7 | 13.5 | 0.57 | 0.27 | 14.2 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 73 | 23.0 | 23.9 | 16.1 | 7.7 | 0.61 | 0.09 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 55 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 17.0 | 11.2 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 101 | 57.1 | 55.4 | 16.3 | 9.4 | 0.75 | 0.07 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TPT 4.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (16.5 vs 15.77) · 2 games+4.6%
Points over 11.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | vs TPT | L 86-89 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -6 |
| 22 Apr | @ RRA | L 83-90 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | +6 |
| 15 Apr | vs SOW | W 97-74 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | +14 |
| 12 Apr | @ AKO | W 95-74 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | +3 |
| 8 Apr | @ ZGA | L 85-94 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 1 Apr | vs WLO | L 83-90 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 25 Mar | @ STR | W 68-64 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +5 |
| 19 Mar | vs ARK | W 100-79 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | +16 |
| 11 Mar | vs PKU | W 109-98 | 41 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 34 | +15 |
| 4 Mar | @ CZA | L 72-78 | 35 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 31 | -5 |
| 26 Feb | vs MSK | W 79-67 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | +6 |
| 22 Feb | vs TRF | L 79-81 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +6 |
| 12 Feb | @ MDG | L 63-73 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 21 | -1 |
| 4 Feb | vs KSZ | W 88-75 | 36 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 26 | +11 |
| 1 Feb | @ PSG | L 71-73 | 36 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -4 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 28.7 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 16 | 26.3 | 11.1 | 3.6 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 31.3 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 27.3 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 3.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/3181% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3177% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 22/3171% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 20/3165% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 17/3155% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 14/3145% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 12/3139% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 10/3132% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 7/3123% |
How often Denis Ikovlev finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.