
GAMES
66
MIN
33.4
PTS
24.2
REB
6.9
AST
6.7
FG%
46.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 66 | 66 | 33.4 | 24.2 | 6.9 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 46.2 | 31.8 | 80.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 35.5 | 25.3 | 6.2 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 70.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 72 | 54 | 30.0 | 16.9 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 47.6 | 36.5 | 78.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 75 | 75 | 30.1 | 14.7 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 50.6 | 37.4 | 74.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 76 | 40 | 26.6 | 9.2 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 43.7 | 29.7 | 73.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 82 | 8 | 24.2 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 43.2 | 31.7 | 75.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2202 | 60.0 | 52.1 | 29.5 | 16.0 | 0.37 | 0.57 | 26.1 | 7.4 | 7.2 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 213 | 60.1 | 55.0 | 30.1 | 14.8 | 0.28 | 0.60 | 25.7 | 6.3 | 5.9 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2162 | 60.5 | 55.0 | 23.4 | 16.3 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 20.3 | 8.7 | 4.7 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 2259 | 59.7 | 56.0 | 20.3 | 14.8 | 0.29 | 0.34 | 17.6 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2021 | 53.5 | 49.7 | 16.8 | 15.9 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 12.4 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 1987 | 53.6 | 50.3 | 16.3 | 12.0 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 12.4 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHX 4.5% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (15.9 vs 16.65) · 81 games-4.5%
Rebounds over 8.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | @ BOS | L 122-132 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | -14 |
| 12 Apr | vs CHI | L 127-129 | 38 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 44 | +5 |
| 9 Apr | @ MIN | L 121-130 | 35 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 26 | +3 |
| 7 Apr | @ TOR | L 122-130 | 41 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 47 | +1 |
| 5 Apr | vs POR | L 102-108 | 39 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 34 | +4 |
| 3 Apr | vs LAL | L 120-125 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +5 |
| 2 Apr | vs MIL | W 117-113 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 36 | +9 |
| 31 Mar | vs MIA | L 107-119 | 38 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 30 | -16 |
| 29 Mar | vs DET | L 87-96 | 39 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 38 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | vs BKN | L 119-122 | 38 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 32 | -3 |
| 25 Mar | @ CHI | W 107-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs TOR | W 112-109 | 36 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | vs SAC | W 109-102 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 31 | -3 |
| 19 Mar | vs HOU | L 114-137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ CHI | L 98-127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 29.7 | 14.4 | 7.3 | 3.8 |
| Away venue | 41 | 27.6 | 13.5 | 6.4 | 3.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 26.0 | 12.7 | 6.3 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 53 | 29.9 | 15.0 | 7.1 | 3.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 25.9 | 9.9 | 6.5 | 3.9 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 59/7579% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 47/7563% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 36/7548% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/7540% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/7529% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/7524% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/7520% |
How often Deni Avdija finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.