
GAMES
66
MIN
33.4
PTS
24.2
REB
6.9
AST
6.7
FG%
46.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 66 | 66 | 33.4 | 24.2 | 6.9 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 46.2 | 31.8 | 80.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 35.5 | 25.3 | 6.2 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 70.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 72 | 54 | 30.0 | 16.9 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 47.6 | 36.5 | 78.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 75 | 75 | 30.1 | 14.7 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 50.6 | 37.4 | 74.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 76 | 40 | 26.6 | 9.2 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 43.7 | 29.7 | 73.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 82 | 8 | 24.2 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 43.2 | 31.7 | 75.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2202 | 60.0 | 52.1 | 29.5 | 16.0 | 0.37 | 0.57 | 26.1 | 7.4 | 7.2 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 213 | 60.1 | 55.0 | 30.1 | 14.8 | 0.28 | 0.60 | 25.7 | 6.3 | 5.9 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2162 | 60.5 | 55.0 | 23.4 | 16.3 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 20.3 | 8.7 | 4.7 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 2259 | 59.7 | 56.0 | 20.3 | 14.8 | 0.29 | 0.34 | 17.6 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2021 | 53.5 | 49.7 | 16.8 | 15.9 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 12.4 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 1987 | 53.6 | 50.3 | 16.3 | 12.0 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 12.4 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 4.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar | @ CZV | L 76-92 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 4 Mar | vs EFS | W 77-75 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
| 27 Feb | vs OLY | W 71-70 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 21 Feb | @ VBC | W 85-82 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | -3 |
| 7 Feb | @ FNB | W 78-77 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18 | +6 |
| 5 Feb | vs KHI | W 80-77 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24 | +7 |
| 30 Jan | vs RMB | L 77-81 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +16 |
| 23 Jan | @ BAY | L 68-80 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 16 Jan | vs EA7 | W 69-63 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 14 Jan | vs BAR | W 92-85 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | +19 |
| 9 Jan | @ ALB | W 95-89 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +9 |
| 2 Jan | @ ZAL | L 68-73 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 26 Dec | @ EFS | L 79-99 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 18 | -21 |
| 19 Dec | vs PAN | W 88-79 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +11 |
| 17 Dec | @ ZEN | W 82-71 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | +3 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 14.2 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 14 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 14.0 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 13.2 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 22/2685% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 20/2677% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/2658% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/2650% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/2642% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2638% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/2635% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2627% |
| Over 12.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2619% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2615% |
How often Deni Avdija finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.