
GAMES
21
MIN
28.6
PTS
12.6
REB
4.4
AST
5.3
FG%
38.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 16 | 28.6 | 12.6 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 38.9 | 33.3 | 75.4 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 34.3 | 15.0 | 7.7 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 28.9 | 26.7 | 68.8 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 28.9 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 35.3 | 32.3 | 80.6 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 27 | 33.6 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 37.1 | 35.2 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 31.5 | 17.3 | 4.1 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 47.6 | 39.3 | 95.5 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 13.1 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 36.4 | 28.6 | 68.8 | 5.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | TS | 27 | 26 | 29.0 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 37.4 | 36.2 | 57.8 | — |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | TS | 5 | 5 | 34.6 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 23.1 | 23.1 | 37.5 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 601 | 52.6 | 48.9 | 21.7 | 11.3 | 0.60 | 0.25 | 15.8 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 103 | 43.2 | 37.8 | 27.6 | 13.3 | 0.67 | 0.36 | 15.8 | 8.1 | 7.0 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 405 | 50.8 | 46.8 | 21.0 | 12.6 | 0.71 | 0.22 | 13.8 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 906 | 55.1 | 50.0 | 21.0 | 14.6 | 0.73 | 0.33 | 14.6 | 5.2 | 7.6 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 221 | 66.0 | 61.0 | 23.2 | 9.8 | 0.68 | 0.27 | 19.7 | 4.7 | 6.2 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 10 | 131 | 46.0 | 40.9 | 23.1 | 17.7 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 13.0 | 5.8 | 8.6 | 3.9 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 782 | 49.1 | 47.4 | 15.1 | 15.0 | 0.55 | 0.24 | 9.5 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 173 | 31.7 | 30.8 | 14.1 | 12.4 | 0.67 | 0.21 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222017-182014-152012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun | @ EFS | L 77-104 | 36 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 2 Jun | vs EFS | W 86-81 | 36 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 30 | — |
| 31 May | vs EFS | L 64-71 | 36 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 29 May | @ EFS | L 77-91 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 27 May | @ EFS | W 105-70 | 18 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 28 | — |
| 16 May | @ BSK | W 98-94 | 32 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 27 | — |
| 14 May | vs BSK | W 91-76 | 34 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 39 | — |
| 7 May | @ TTA | W 97-67 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs TOF | W 90-89 | 37 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ FNB | W 76-70 | 27 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 30 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ YLV | W 73-69 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs KSK | W 84-78 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 24 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ BJK | W 74-62 | 35 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 24 | — |
| 20 Mar | vs YMB | L 63-76 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs GZT | W 75-74 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 31.8 | 14.8 | 4.5 | 6.9 |
| Away venue | 18 | 32.6 | 13.2 | 4.7 | 6.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 34.2 | 13.7 | 3.6 | 5.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 31.5 | 14.1 | 4.9 | 6.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 37.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/3453% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3429% |
How often Demarquis Dangelo Bost finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.