
GAMES
77
MIN
31.3
PTS
18.4
REB
2.9
AST
4.1
FG%
49.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 31.3 | 18.4 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 49.7 | 32.0 | 86.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 35.9 | 22.2 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 47.7 | 32.8 | 85.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 43.0 | 33.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 46.4 | 40.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 79 | 79 | 37.9 | 24.0 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 48.0 | 33.3 | 85.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 42.5 | 22.0 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 51.4 | 50.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 74 | 74 | 36.3 | 24.5 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 50.4 | 32.4 | 87.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 40.0 | 24.5 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 78.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 36.1 | 27.9 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 50.4 | 35.2 | 87.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 40.6 | 20.8 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 41.1 | 0.0 | 86.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2411 | 59.4 | 52.0 | 22.9 | 7.4 | 0.15 | 0.43 | 21.2 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2768 | 56.9 | 50.9 | 25.1 | 6.5 | 0.20 | 0.34 | 22.2 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 43 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 32.1 | 6.1 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 27.6 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2995 | 58.4 | 50.7 | 26.0 | 7.7 | 0.17 | 0.45 | 22.8 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 85 | 59.1 | 57.1 | 20.4 | 5.1 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 18.6 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2687 | 59.2 | 52.2 | 28.0 | 9.1 | 0.11 | 0.40 | 24.3 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 80 | 55.5 | 50.0 | 27.6 | 6.4 | 0.08 | 0.37 | 22.1 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2746 | 59.0 | 52.1 | 32.0 | 9.2 | 0.09 | 0.39 | 27.8 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 203 | 48.1 | 41.1 | 25.9 | 9.2 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 18.4 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OKC 8.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (52.16 vs 56.67) · 82 games-8%
Points over 19.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs BKN | W 98-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | @ MIL | L 86-92 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +2 |
| 22 Apr | @ DET | L 73-76 | 28 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20 | -3 |
| 18 Apr | @ MIA | L 72-96 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -17 |
| 16 Apr | vs ATL | L 87-109 | 37 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 27 | -10 |
| 15 Apr | @ ATL | W 102-86 | 35 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 30 | +22 |
| 13 Apr | vs BOS | W 84-79 | 35 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | +9 |
| 11 Apr | vs PHI | L 75-93 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -11 |
| 9 Apr | @ IND | L 98-103 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -5 |
| 8 Apr | @ OKC | L 75-91 | 38 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 23 | -2 |
| 6 Apr | vs CLE | L 80-84 | 38 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 36 | +1 |
| 4 Apr | @ PHI | W 99-78 | 38 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 26 | +8 |
| 3 Apr | vs CHA | W 92-87 | 38 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +7 |
| 1 Apr | vs WSH | W 99-92 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | vs MIA | L 101-113 | 40 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | -12 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 33.9 | 18.0 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 33 | 33.0 | 14.0 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 34.5 | 16.5 | 3.6 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 38 | 33.1 | 15.4 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 30.3 | 17.8 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 52/6383% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 50/6379% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 45/6371% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 43/6368% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 42/6367% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 41/6365% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 35/6356% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 33/6352% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 28/6344% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 26/6341% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 24/6338% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/6332% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/6325% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/6316% |
How often DeMar DeRozan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.