
GAMES
77
MIN
31.3
PTS
18.4
REB
2.9
AST
4.1
FG%
49.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 31.3 | 18.4 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 49.7 | 32.0 | 86.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 35.9 | 22.2 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 47.7 | 32.8 | 85.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 43.0 | 33.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 46.4 | 40.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 79 | 79 | 37.9 | 24.0 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 48.0 | 33.3 | 85.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 42.5 | 22.0 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 51.4 | 50.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 74 | 74 | 36.3 | 24.5 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 50.4 | 32.4 | 87.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 40.0 | 24.5 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 78.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 36.1 | 27.9 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 50.4 | 35.2 | 87.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 40.6 | 20.8 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 41.1 | 0.0 | 86.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2411 | 59.4 | 52.0 | 22.9 | 7.4 | 0.15 | 0.43 | 21.2 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2768 | 56.9 | 50.9 | 25.1 | 6.5 | 0.20 | 0.34 | 22.2 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 43 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 32.1 | 6.1 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 27.6 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2995 | 58.4 | 50.7 | 26.0 | 7.7 | 0.17 | 0.45 | 22.8 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 85 | 59.1 | 57.1 | 20.4 | 5.1 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 18.6 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2687 | 59.2 | 52.2 | 28.0 | 9.1 | 0.11 | 0.40 | 24.3 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 80 | 55.5 | 50.0 | 27.6 | 6.4 | 0.08 | 0.37 | 22.1 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2746 | 59.0 | 52.1 | 32.0 | 9.2 | 0.09 | 0.39 | 27.8 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 203 | 48.1 | 41.1 | 25.9 | 9.2 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 18.4 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OKC 8.9% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (14.05 vs 15.43) · 82 games-8.9%
Assists over 3.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ WSH | L 94-125 | 34 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | -30 |
| 24 Apr | @ WSH | L 99-106 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 44 | -6 |
| 21 Apr | vs WSH | L 106-117 | 41 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 31 | -9 |
| 18 Apr | vs WSH | L 86-93 | 43 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 32 | -2 |
| 15 Apr | vs CHA | W 92-87 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 26 | +8 |
| 14 Apr | @ BOS | L 93-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ MIA | W 107-104 | 37 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 32 | -6 |
| 10 Apr | @ ORL | W 101-99 | 37 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 37 | +11 |
| 8 Apr | @ CHA | W 92-74 | 34 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 27 | +29 |
| 4 Apr | vs BOS | L 116-117 | 43 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42 | +2 |
| 3 Apr | @ BKN | L 109-114 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 43 | -6 |
| 1 Apr | @ MIN | W 113-99 | 30 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +4 |
| 30 Mar | vs HOU | W 99-96 | 41 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 54 | +12 |
| 27 Mar | vs LAL | W 94-83 | 41 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 23 | +10 |
| 25 Mar | vs CHI | L 103-116 | 39 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 27 | -16 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 34.6 | 19.5 | 4.9 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 31 | 35.0 | 20.1 | 4.4 | 3.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 37.9 | 20.6 | 4.1 | 4.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 42 | 33.4 | 19.5 | 4.7 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 35.2 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 4.4 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 52/6481% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 40/6463% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 30/6447% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/6431% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/6423% |
How often DeMar DeRozan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.