GAMES
5
MIN
19.8
PTS
9.0
REB
7.2
AST
1.2
FG%
48.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 19.8 | 9.0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 48.4 | — | 57.7 | 11.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 9 | 26.7 | 13.6 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 60.7 | — | 54.7 | 16.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | KAR | 2 | 0 | 19.9 | 12.5 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 60.0 | — | 16.7 | — |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | KAR | 2 | 0 | 17.6 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 66.7 | — | 36.4 | 11.5 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 16.8 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 45.5 | — | 40.0 | 5.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 28.5 | 11.8 | 10.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 52.4 | 0.0 | 46.8 | 16.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 99 | 53.0 | 48.4 | 25.7 | 22.0 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 16.3 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 347 | 61.0 | 60.7 | 21.8 | 11.0 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 18.4 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 40 | 55.2 | 60.0 | 31.5 | 11.7 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 22.6 | 19.0 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 2 | 35 | 57.8 | 66.7 | 23.0 | 17.8 | 0.00 | 1.22 | 16.4 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 4.1 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 151 | 45.5 | 45.5 | 18.0 | 13.2 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 11.4 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 22 | 628 | 52.6 | 52.4 | 20.7 | 15.5 | 0.02 | 0.75 | 14.9 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BRO 17.3% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (5.6 vs 6.77) · 5 games-17.3%
Rebounds over 10.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May | @ GIR | L 83-95 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 25 May | vs UNI | L 69-98 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -19 |
| 18 May | vs LLTF | L 72-84 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 14 May | @ DGC | L 90-94 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +8 |
| 11 May | @ BAR | L 72-98 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -10 |
| 4 May | vs UCAM | W 79-77 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 27 Apr | @ MBA | L 79-96 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 20 Apr | vs VBC | L 67-76 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 5 Apr | vs BRE | W 94-81 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +8 |
| 23 Mar | vs TBB | L 85-112 | 26 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -16 |
| 16 Mar | @ HDB | L 86-93 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -17 |
| 10 Mar | vs VEC | L 66-86 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -19 |
| 8 Mar | vs CHE | L 90-94 | 35 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 23 | -5 |
| 1 Mar | @ VEC | L 79-87 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -3 |
| 13 Feb | vs ULM | L 72-91 | 25 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 27 | -13 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 22.4 | 9.6 | 7.7 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 16 | 26.3 | 9.6 | 9.1 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 22.3 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 24.3 | 9.3 | 8.4 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.9 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 24/3177% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 20/3165% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 18/3158% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 16/3152% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/3142% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/3129% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3123% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3116% |
How often Demajeo Wiggins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.