Dejan Mlakar
Geoplin Slovan · ABA League · 2007-08
GAMES
23
MIN
13.8
PTS
2.3
REB
1.4
AST
0.8
FG%
32.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 32.7 | 22.2 | 68.4 | 1.1 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 14.9 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 46.0 | 47.1 | 50.0 | 1.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 317 | 43.9 | 38.5 | 12.5 | 23.9 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 313 | 58.6 | 58.7 | 12.5 | 18.4 | 0.54 | 0.13 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | vs CIB | L 82-87 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ VRS | L 76-92 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs ZAD | W 91-86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ SIR | L 85-95 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs PAR | L 69-97 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 17 Feb | @ BUD | L 74-84 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ FMP | L 95-108 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs ZAG | L 77-90 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ BOS | L 72-90 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 13 Jan | vs SPL | W 80-79 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ CZV | L 79-102 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs HEL | L 69-82 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 16 Dec | @ OLI | L 70-91 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 9 Dec | @ CIB | L 81-100 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2 Dec | vs VRS | L 63-83 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 12.4 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 12 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 13.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2143% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/2133% |
How often Dejan Mlakar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.