GAMES
4
MIN
15.5
PTS
5.5
REB
2.3
AST
0.0
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.0 | — | 66.7 | 3.0 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 18 | 7 | 23.2 | 10.6 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 55.5 | 25.0 | 64.9 | 11.1 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 27.1 | 12.9 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 46.8 | — | 68.9 | 11.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 62 | 62.4 | 60.0 | 19.5 | 33.8 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 12.8 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 418 | 58.6 | 55.8 | 23.1 | 21.4 | 0.03 | 0.42 | 16.4 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 217 | 53.2 | 46.8 | 27.3 | 20.5 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 17.1 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb | @ SPI | L 91-100 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | vs UNI | L 72-84 | 24 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 30 Jan | @ WKS | L 66-71 | 31 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | @ TRE | L 71-100 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | vs EFS | L 73-74 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | @ OLY | L 75-91 | 33 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | vs MAC | L 64-65 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | vs SPI | W 99-87 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 23.8 | 8.0 | 7.3 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 30.3 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 27.1 | 12.9 | 7.1 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 17.5 – 20.5 | 3/560% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 22.5 – 25.5 | 1/520% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Dejan Koturovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.