
GAMES
2
MIN
17.9
PTS
2.5
REB
5.0
AST
1.0
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 17.9 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 28.6 | 25.0 | — | 7.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 6.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 20 | 3 | 20.3 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 52.9 | 37.9 | 93.8 | 8.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 14.2 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 55.3 | 41.7 | 72.7 | 3.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0 | — | — | 3.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 20 | 6 | 15.9 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 43.5 | 81.8 | 7.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 10 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 55.4 | 40.0 | 92.0 | 4.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 6 | 17.4 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 54.9 | 41.9 | 91.2 | 9.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 31 | 12 | 19.3 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 46.3 | 38.2 | 73.9 | 6.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 22.1 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 55.2 | 37.5 | 76.2 | 11.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 28 | 19.9 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 58.3 | 46.3 | 88.3 | 11.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 15 | 13 | 19.2 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 48.3 | 43.8 | 85.0 | 7.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 6 | 16.8 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 47.5 | 35.6 | 81.6 | 8.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 13 | 18.6 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 44.3 | 35.2 | 70.0 | 7.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 18.9 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 44.9 | 29.2 | 100.0 | 8.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 10 | 23.4 | 8.6 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 47.5 | 37.1 | 85.7 | 11.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 8 | 22.7 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 48.9 | 37.8 | 78.0 | 8.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 24.5 | 9.0 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 46.4 | 42.3 | 90.0 | 11.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 16.9 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 35.8 | 76.7 | 9.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 24 | 4 | 18.8 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 45.0 | 32.6 | 79.5 | 7.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 15.6 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 40.7 | 28.6 | 76.2 | 7.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 22.2 | 53.8 | 3.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 8 | 6 | 19.0 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 45.2 | 30.4 | 68.4 | 10.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 15.7 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 47.0 | 38.7 | 84.6 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 24 | 6 | 15.6 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 54.3 | 46.8 | 77.3 | 7.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 19.0 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 38.2 | 18.2 | 55.6 | 6.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 26.7 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 40.4 | 27.9 | 69.2 | 13.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 36 | 35.7 | 35.7 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 5.0 | 10.1 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 405 | 68.4 | 60.7 | 10.6 | 8.7 | 0.41 | 0.46 | 10.2 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 299 | 64.2 | 61.8 | 7.3 | 10.5 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 6.6 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 318 | 70.0 | 66.1 | 11.5 | 12.1 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 10.4 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 349 | 69.1 | 63.1 | 11.8 | 10.6 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 10.8 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 418 | 70.3 | 64.8 | 13.7 | 10.9 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 12.8 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 598 | 59.0 | 56.9 | 11.6 | 8.3 | 0.55 | 0.19 | 9.4 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 155 | 70.6 | 65.5 | 13.1 | 9.5 | 0.55 | 0.72 | 12.6 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 32 | 636 | 74.4 | 69.4 | 13.2 | 6.2 | 0.48 | 0.43 | 13.9 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 15 | 288 | 64.7 | 60.0 | 13.1 | 12.7 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 11.1 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 370 | 63.1 | 58.1 | 16.5 | 7.2 | 0.60 | 0.38 | 14.2 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 520 | 57.0 | 53.3 | 13.0 | 6.8 | 0.51 | 0.38 | 9.8 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 151 | 57.1 | 52.0 | 18.8 | 11.6 | 0.49 | 0.20 | 14.5 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 539 | 61.3 | 55.8 | 16.8 | 12.5 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 13.2 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 747 | 59.6 | 56.7 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 11.4 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 196 | 59.6 | 56.3 | 16.4 | 7.6 | 0.46 | 0.18 | 13.2 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 287 | 59.7 | 53.9 | 20.0 | 9.2 | 0.59 | 0.48 | 16.3 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 451 | 57.7 | 51.8 | 15.9 | 12.3 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 11.8 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 218 | 53.8 | 48.1 | 17.5 | 20.2 | 0.52 | 0.39 | 11.2 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 87 | 55.9 | 54.5 | 19.0 | 17.8 | 0.41 | 0.59 | 12.8 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 152 | 57.6 | 53.6 | 20.5 | 19.2 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 13.8 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 3.6 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 251 | 62.0 | 56.1 | 17.2 | 14.4 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 13.8 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 2.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 375 | 70.0 | 66.3 | 17.0 | 15.2 | 0.51 | 0.48 | 15.0 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 133 | 43.5 | 41.2 | 16.8 | 13.6 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 9.0 | 8.4 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 695 | 52.3 | 46.3 | 19.1 | 14.4 | 0.42 | 0.51 | 13.5 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PBB 14.4% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (25 vs 29.19) · 4 games-14.4%
Points over 7.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | @ CEE | L 92-104 | 31 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs CZV | L 76-84 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ BUD | L 84-93 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 21 Feb | vs MZT | W 101-82 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs OLI | W 89-79 | 38 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 37 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ SOK | L 81-88 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs CIB | W 84-75 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ PAR | L 70-97 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs MON | W 92-85 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 10 Jan | @ IGO | W 84-74 | 34 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 3 Jan | vs KRK | W 78-60 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 25 Dec | @ MEG | L 72-76 | 22 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 16 Dec | vs ZAD | W 94-77 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 11 Dec | vs CEE | L 89-96 | 35 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ CZV | L 62-93 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 27.4 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 13 | 26.1 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 27.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 26.4 | 10.3 | 5.1 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 20/2677% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 15/2658% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 13/2650% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 12/2646% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 9/2635% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 6/2623% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 5/2619% |
How often Dejan Davidovac finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.