
GAMES
9
MIN
19.5
PTS
9.7
REB
3.9
AST
1.3
FG%
52.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 19.5 | 9.7 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 52.5 | — | 88.5 | 10.0 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 29 | 26 | 16.7 | 9.6 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 64.5 | — | 86.7 | 11.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 19.1 | 10.5 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 56.8 | 0.0 | 80.8 | 9.9 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 16.2 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 85.2 | 7.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 23.5 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 12.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 21 | 18.7 | 9.6 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 53.8 | 100.0 | 78.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 19.7 | 8.5 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 48.1 | — | 81.8 | 12.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 22.0 | 11.4 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 48.9 | — | 61.9 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | GZT | 27 | 20 | 22.2 | 13.1 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 61.6 | — | 81.1 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.7 | 15.7 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 58.6 | — | 75.0 | 18.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 16.6 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 52.6 | — | 68.0 | 5.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 21.2 | 11.3 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 66.7 | — | 63.2 | 14.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 66.7 | — | 33.3 | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 16.5 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | 64.7 | 5.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 175 | 60.0 | 52.5 | 23.9 | 11.1 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 17.9 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 484 | 70.1 | 64.5 | 24.0 | 13.9 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 20.7 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 191 | 61.4 | 56.8 | 25.9 | 15.8 | 0.01 | 0.35 | 19.8 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 162 | 67.1 | 60.0 | 24.6 | 24.4 | 0.02 | 0.54 | 18.4 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 235 | 53.2 | 50.0 | 24.2 | 12.3 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 17.5 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 561 | 58.0 | 54.1 | 23.4 | 13.5 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 18.5 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 158 | 55.1 | 48.1 | 22.2 | 15.1 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 15.5 | 11.6 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Playoffs | 5 | 110 | 52.5 | 48.9 | 25.1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 18.7 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 601 | 66.1 | 61.6 | 27.3 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 21.3 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 190 | 61.0 | 58.6 | 22.9 | 10.5 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 17.8 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 166 | 58.2 | 52.6 | 18.6 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 12.3 | 8.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 127 | 67.5 | 66.7 | 23.1 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 19.2 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 99 | 54.7 | 50.0 | 24.4 | 21.1 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 14.9 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GGL 13.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (14 vs 12.35) · 1 games+13.4%
Points over 6.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs NIZ | L 65-75 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 8 May | @ NIZ | W 83-76 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 6 May | @ NIZ | L 75-88 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 3 May | vs NIZ | L 80-84 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 1 May | vs NIZ | W 73-72 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 26 Apr | @ VEF | W 93-88 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs AST | L 85-88 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ KKR | W 86-84 | 17 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 28 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs TMI | W 85-78 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 12 Apr | @ NIZ | W 82-74 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs VEF | W 88-81 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ ROC | W 70-67 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ LOK | L 64-86 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs UNK | W 89-87 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ CMO | L 86-102 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 20.9 | 10.3 | 6.6 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 26 | 19.2 | 9.6 | 5.0 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 19.3 | 9.5 | 5.6 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 20.0 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 25.0 | 18.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 45/5385% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 35/5366% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 34/5364% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 29/5355% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/5353% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 22/5342% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/5330% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/5325% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/5319% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/5317% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/5315% |
How often Dejan Borovnjak finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.