GAMES
29
MIN
20.7
PTS
8.7
REB
3.2
AST
1.1
FG%
42.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 21 | 20.7 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 42.7 | 33.9 | 85.0 | 8.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | -1.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 16.8 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 33.8 | 23.3 | 78.6 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 24.4 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 36.2 | 27.8 | 67.3 | 8.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 26.5 | 12.7 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 44.0 | 42.1 | 80.0 | 12.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 14 | 27.0 | 12.4 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 38.3 | 31.6 | 76.7 | 11.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 38.7 | 22.2 | 85.7 | 16.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 25.6 | 16.0 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 44.7 | 38.8 | 78.0 | 16.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 24.6 | 17.0 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 38.9 | 32.4 | 72.7 | 15.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 29 | 601 | 59.6 | 54.3 | 18.3 | 10.6 | 0.69 | 0.32 | 15.1 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 15.0 | 0.80 | 0.30 | 2.1 | 7.4 | 6.4 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 28 | 471 | 46.7 | 41.6 | 19.7 | 14.4 | 0.67 | 0.27 | 12.3 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 537 | 48.2 | 44.9 | 20.0 | 9.2 | 0.62 | 0.26 | 13.3 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 80 | 64.6 | 60.0 | 20.4 | 16.9 | 0.76 | 0.40 | 17.2 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 25 | 675 | 54.5 | 48.3 | 20.7 | 12.8 | 0.63 | 0.43 | 16.6 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 67 | 53.8 | 45.2 | 25.3 | 7.5 | 0.58 | 0.45 | 21.6 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 23 | 588 | 60.5 | 55.3 | 27.4 | 14.1 | 0.54 | 0.42 | 22.6 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 5 | 123 | 57.9 | 49.1 | 32.6 | 17.0 | 0.63 | 0.81 | 24.9 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · JUV 40.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (38.67 vs 27.45) · 3 games+40.9%
Points over 17.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | @ PRI | W 86-72 | 33 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 0 |
| 9 May | vs PRI | L 81-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 May | @ PRI | W 85-83 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 0 |
| 3 May | vs PRI | W 84-82 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ PRI | L 67-78 | 31 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | vs ZAL | L 73-90 | 32 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | @ ZAL | L 83-99 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | @ PZV | W 94-92 | 49 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | vs PZV | W 85-71 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs NEV | W 102-61 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | @ PZV | L 76-87 | 34 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | vs ZAL | W 78-77 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | vs PAL | W 88-86 | 36 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | @ LSU | W 102-80 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs PRI | W 85-81 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 0 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 25.6 | 13.2 | 5.6 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 31.4 | 19.2 | 5.2 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 28.0 | 15.8 | 4.5 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 28.8 | 16.3 | 5.7 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.4 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/2778% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 18/2767% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/2763% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/2759% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/2756% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/2744% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/2737% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2730% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2719% |
How often Deividas Gailius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.