
GAMES
4
MIN
21.2
PTS
7.3
REB
1.8
AST
2.8
FG%
25.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 21.2 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 25.7 | 29.2 | 80.0 | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 22.8 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 33.3 | 26.7 | 54.5 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 24.2 | 10.4 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 34.8 | 35.7 | 62.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 28.9 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 32.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 26.0 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 30.8 | 29.7 | 73.3 | 8.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 30.6 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 38.4 | 36.7 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 33.3 | 12.0 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 38.6 | 34.1 | 81.3 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 27.7 | 14.4 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 42.1 | 38.1 | 74.4 | 15.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 31.3 | 12.4 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 39.7 | 27.7 | 88.9 | 10.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 4 | 85 | 39.0 | 35.7 | 25.6 | 24.4 | 0.69 | 0.14 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 114 | 44.0 | 40.7 | 17.5 | 25.7 | 0.56 | 0.41 | 8.8 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 194 | 50.0 | 45.7 | 22.4 | 8.8 | 0.61 | 0.46 | 15.4 | 4.7 | 6.3 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 174 | 56.9 | 52.3 | 21.0 | 9.1 | 0.77 | 0.18 | 16.6 | 2.9 | 7.3 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 390 | 45.8 | 42.1 | 22.2 | 14.6 | 0.76 | 0.23 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 184 | 57.5 | 53.4 | 24.6 | 15.8 | 0.82 | 0.22 | 18.0 | 3.9 | 6.7 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 200 | 56.2 | 51.8 | 19.7 | 21.0 | 0.77 | 0.28 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 415 | 57.4 | 54.7 | 23.9 | 10.9 | 0.66 | 0.23 | 18.7 | 3.9 | 6.2 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 219 | 53.8 | 48.6 | 20.5 | 16.5 | 0.64 | 0.25 | 14.3 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CAZ 3.2% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (36.33 vs 37.52) · 3 games-3.2%
Points over 2.0 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr | vs AAT | L 83-83 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 30 | -1 |
| 28 Mar | @ AAT | L 69-78 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 21 | -7 |
| 14 Mar | vs NEP | W 88-78 | 42 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 32 | +16 |
| 7 Mar | @ NEP | L 68-73 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | @ TBK | W 80-63 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | +18 |
| 30 Jan | vs RRA | W 98-81 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 26 | +10 |
| 23 Jan | @ AAT | W 88-87 | 34 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 34 | -8 |
| 17 Jan | vs URV | W 70-67 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 22 | +10 |
| 9 Jan | @ EST | L 65-81 | 31 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs BAY | L 77-82 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | -4 |
| 7 Dec | vs PAN | W 80-74 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 30 Nov | @ MAC | L 74-81 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 23 Nov | vs EFS | W 91-83 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +1 |
| 16 Nov | vs BKN | L 77-97 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 14 Nov | @ UNI | W 85-83 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -17 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 22.9 | 10.1 | 3.1 | 5.3 |
| Away venue | 8 | 22.5 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 24.0 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 12/1675% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 11/1669% |
| Over 4.5 – 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 10/1663% |
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/1650% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1631% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1625% |
How often Dee Bost finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.