
GAMES
42
MIN
28.7
PTS
14.4
REB
7.0
AST
2.4
FG%
55.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 42 | 42 | 28.7 | 14.4 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 55.1 | 23.1 | 68.7 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 31.2 | 18.4 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 57.2 | 27.8 | 62.7 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 33.7 | 17.3 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 51.2 | 34.1 | 63.1 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 19 | 24.8 | 8.9 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 43.1 | 22.0 | 64.8 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 35 | 33 | 26.4 | 9.3 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 47.0 | 21.6 | 72.2 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 24.5 | 11.6 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 54.5 | 25.0 | 65.5 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 17.4 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 29.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 28.3 | 13.0 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 53.9 | 47.4 | 71.6 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 52.9 | 20.0 | 62.5 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 9 | 24.8 | 11.0 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 48.8 | 32.1 | 71.8 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 28.4 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 55.6 | 46.2 | 40.0 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 14.4 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 52.6 | 28.9 | 74.2 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 34 | 3 | 20.1 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 45.7 | 37.5 | 60.8 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 25.4 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 42.2 | 14.3 | 72.3 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 31 | 16 | 17.5 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 35.4 | 35.3 | 64.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 42 | 1205 | 59.9 | 56.2 | 21.3 | 13.5 | 0.09 | 0.47 | 18.1 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1372 | 60.5 | 58.6 | 25.6 | 14.9 | 0.10 | 0.42 | 21.3 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 2.4 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1348 | 56.6 | 54.1 | 24.1 | 16.2 | 0.17 | 0.38 | 18.5 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 2.0 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 992 | 49.1 | 44.6 | 19.4 | 13.8 | 0.13 | 0.42 | 12.9 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 35 | 923 | 54.8 | 50.2 | 16.7 | 14.7 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 12.6 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 52 | 51.8 | 60.0 | 10.2 | 37.2 | 0.20 | 0.80 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 710 | 59.6 | 56.4 | 20.3 | 13.2 | 0.15 | 0.48 | 17.1 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 87 | 33.5 | 29.2 | 15.6 | 6.6 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 7.9 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 622 | 61.2 | 58.3 | 19.6 | 16.2 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 16.6 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 2.4 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 75 | 58.5 | 55.9 | 17.1 | 28.1 | 0.29 | 0.47 | 11.5 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 844 | 55.8 | 51.7 | 20.2 | 15.4 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 15.9 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2019 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 142 | 60.7 | 62.2 | 17.1 | 13.9 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 15.2 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 474 | 60.1 | 56.3 | 21.7 | 15.5 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 18.5 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 684 | 50.2 | 46.3 | 20.8 | 14.8 | 0.04 | 0.47 | 13.9 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 25 | 635 | 49.0 | 42.7 | 19.9 | 15.2 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 12.7 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 541 | 41.5 | 36.9 | 23.2 | 15.3 | 0.09 | 0.34 | 12.6 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202620252024202320222021202020192018201720162015
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 16.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2022
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept | @ CON | W 78-71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 15 Sept | @ CON | L 76-105 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -17 |
| 13 Sept | vs CON | W 85-71 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +16 |
| 11 Sept | vs CON | W 67-64 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +7 |
| 6 Sept | @ SEA | W 97-92 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 Sept | @ SEA | W 110-98 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 31 Aug | vs SEA | W 78-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Aug | vs ATL | W 97-90 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 7 Aug | @ SEA | W 89-81 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 4 Aug | @ DAL | L 80-82 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -5 |
| 2 Aug | @ WSH | L 73-83 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 31 Jul | @ IND | W 94-69 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +19 |
| 29 Jul | @ IND | W 93-72 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +12 |
| 26 Jul | @ CHI | W 93-83 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | +12 |
| 23 Jul | vs LA | W 84-66 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +11 |
Splits — 2022
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 24.5 | 7.8 | 6.5 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 23 | 22.1 | 8.0 | 5.6 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 25.7 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 28 | 22.1 | 6.5 | 5.9 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 25.4 | 10.4 | 6.5 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 34/4183% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 33/4180% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 32/4178% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 31/4176% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 29/4171% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 27/4166% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 26/4163% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 23/4156% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 22/4154% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 21/4151% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 19/4146% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 18/4144% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 16/4139% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 14/4134% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/4132% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/4127% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/4122% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/4117% |
How often Dearica Hamby finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.