GAMES
5
MIN
16.6
PTS
6.4
REB
3.0
AST
2.0
FG%
48.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 16.6 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 48.0 | 55.6 | 75.0 | 5.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 23.5 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 40.4 | 28.3 | 75.0 | 9.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 38.1 | 0.0 | — | 9.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 31 | 22 | 26.2 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 45.7 | 36.1 | 56.7 | 8.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.1 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 45.3 | 31.3 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 25.1 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 10.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 25.0 | — | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 30 | 27.0 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 46.0 | 32.7 | 72.7 | 11.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 27.5 | 12.9 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 48.5 | 28.6 | 58.8 | 12.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.5 | 12.5 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 44.6 | 20.0 | 72.2 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 31.5 | 14.0 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 49.1 | 34.3 | 66.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 83 | 59.8 | 58.0 | 18.3 | 23.0 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 13.9 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 753 | 49.4 | 45.5 | 20.7 | 19.1 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 6.6 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 38.1 | 38.1 | 28.1 | 16.0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 13.5 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 3.4 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 814 | 53.4 | 52.1 | 19.2 | 22.8 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 156 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 24.2 | 25.1 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 14.5 | 4.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 101 | 49.5 | 44.4 | 23.8 | 24.3 | 0.14 | 0.28 | 14.3 | 3.6 | 7.9 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 865 | 54.0 | 50.9 | 22.6 | 18.4 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 16.0 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 247 | 53.5 | 52.5 | 22.9 | 12.1 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 16.9 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 159 | 51.4 | 47.7 | 24.9 | 14.1 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 17.0 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 283 | 55.3 | 54.5 | 22.0 | 9.5 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 16.0 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MBC 16.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (21.8 vs 26.15) · 5 games-16.6%
Points over 14.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar | vs URV | L 88-93 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| 9 Feb | vs TS | W 76-74 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -8 |
| 5 Feb | @ PPA | L 56-67 | 29 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -16 |
| 2 Feb | @ TRE | L 56-63 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -13 |
| 29 Jan | @ EBO | L 84-89 | 34 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +5 |
| 26 Jan | vs BR | L 82-86 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -5 |
| 22 Jan | vs EBO | W 70-67 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15 | -3 |
| 19 Jan | vs EA7 | W 78-72 | 32 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 33 | +10 |
| 14 Jan | @ URV | L 60-68 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -7 |
| 11 Jan | @ RE | W 87-81 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +14 |
| 7 Jan | vs PPA | W 63-57 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -6 |
| 4 Jan | vs URV | W 70-64 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 27 | +8 |
| 29 Dec | @ CTU | W 93-82 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | +8 |
| 26 Dec | vs CRE | W 91-76 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | +15 |
| 22 Dec | @ ROM | W 83-53 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | +21 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 27.1 | 13.8 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 18 | 26.9 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 21.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 27.0 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 30.4 | 22.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/3781% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/3776% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 26/3770% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 25/3768% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/3762% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/3757% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/3751% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 17/3746% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/3743% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/3732% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/3724% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3719% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3716% |
How often Deandre Lansdowne finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.