
GAMES
43
MIN
26.2
PTS
14.0
REB
4.2
AST
2.1
FG%
42.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 43 | 23 | 26.2 | 14.0 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 42.3 | 30.8 | 86.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 25.5 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 21.1 | 22.2 | 83.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 5 | 25.1 | 14.3 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 48.5 | 42.6 | 82.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 37 | 4 | 28.7 | 19.0 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 46.1 | 39.3 | 85.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 42.9 | 46.2 | 84.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 57 | 37 | 29.5 | 15.6 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 45.9 | 38.5 | 84.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 42.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 0.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 67 | 67 | 31.7 | 15.4 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 46.1 | 35.0 | 82.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 35.3 | 15.1 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 43.6 | 35.0 | 76.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 53 | 52 | 29.8 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 44.2 | 37.9 | 76.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 33.3 | 19.7 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 53.0 | 41.2 | 81.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 1177 | 54.5 | 49.0 | 22.5 | 11.7 | 0.49 | 0.29 | 18.8 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1742 | 62.3 | 57.3 | 22.8 | 8.6 | 0.51 | 0.33 | 22.5 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 185 | 59.1 | 52.4 | 19.1 | 8.6 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 17.1 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1682 | 59.5 | 54.7 | 20.8 | 10.0 | 0.46 | 0.30 | 19.1 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 42 | 23.1 | 18.8 | 18.7 | 5.5 | 0.44 | 0.19 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 2125 | 56.3 | 52.2 | 19.8 | 8.2 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 17.4 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 247 | 53.1 | 51.1 | 18.3 | 9.1 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1580 | 54.7 | 50.6 | 19.9 | 9.6 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 16.2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 233 | 62.9 | 60.0 | 23.9 | 10.6 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 21.3 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LAC 3.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (39.41 vs 40.89) · 82 games-3.6%
Points over 16.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun | @ PHI | L 102-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Jun | @ PHI | W 128-124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Jun | @ NY | W 103-89 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +19 |
| 30 May | vs NY | W 113-96 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +7 |
| 28 May | vs NY | W 105-94 | 35 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | +10 |
| 26 May | @ NY | L 92-101 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 24 | +5 |
| 23 May | @ NY | W 107-105 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -7 |
| 16 May | vs HOU | W 124-95 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +8 |
| 13 May | vs ORL | W 116-93 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
| 10 May | vs WSH | W 125-124 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +2 |
| 24 Mar | @ SAC | L 108-110 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +8 |
| 22 Mar | @ LAC | L 110-119 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -16 |
| 29 Jan | @ WSH | W 116-100 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +7 |
| 27 Jan | vs BKN | L 128-132 | 45 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30 | -1 |
| 26 Jan | vs LAC | W 108-99 | 36 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 29 | +9 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 27.9 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 17 | 25.8 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 32.8 | 16.4 | 4.6 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 26.9 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 16.0 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 22/2879% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 21/2875% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/2857% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 14/2850% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 10/2836% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/2829% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/2825% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/2821% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/2818% |
How often De'Andre Hunter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.