GAMES
8
MIN
29.9
PTS
9.5
REB
4.4
AST
3.0
FG%
46.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TO | 8 | 8 | 29.9 | 9.5 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 46.5 | 7.7 | 47.4 | 8.6 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 20.6 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 45.7 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 7.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 51.5 | 48.4 | 86.5 | 8.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | VA | 15 | 10 | 31.3 | 16.2 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 48.6 | 28.6 | 82.9 | 16.9 |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 25.5 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 44.3 | 32.3 | 65.9 | 8.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 20.8 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 42.3 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 6.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 28.2 | 14.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 39.7 | 6.7 | 96.0 | 11.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 22.2 | 12.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 48.5 | 39.4 | 80.3 | 10.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 23.2 | 12.3 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 48.4 | 26.3 | 76.5 | 9.8 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 45.8 | 66.7 | 83.3 | 10.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 8 | 239 | 47.9 | 47.2 | 18.4 | 15.0 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 11.4 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 103 | 51.7 | 50.0 | 19.5 | 12.0 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 14 | 322 | 64.9 | 59.3 | 22.8 | 20.9 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 16.4 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 15 | 469 | 58.9 | 52.0 | 22.8 | 15.2 | 0.24 | 0.44 | 18.7 | 4.8 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 11 | 281 | 55.1 | 50.6 | 21.6 | 19.8 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 13.7 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 104 | 48.4 | 42.3 | 19.4 | 23.1 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 3.1 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 141 | 51.4 | 40.5 | 28.6 | 13.8 | 0.26 | 0.43 | 18.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 356 | 60.4 | 53.5 | 26.6 | 15.4 | 0.25 | 0.51 | 19.4 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 232 | 55.9 | 51.1 | 29.7 | 24.1 | 0.20 | 0.36 | 19.1 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 2.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 58.1 | 50.0 | 32.1 | 19.3 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 24.3 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IGO 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (0 vs 2.34) · 1 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 12 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | @ DYN | L 83-92 | 26 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs DYN | L 78-85 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs KAL | W 84-65 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ ASV | L 72-84 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ MHP | L 70-81 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs PAI | L 92-94 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ DGC | L 71-82 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ KAL | W 79-61 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs ASV | W 78-65 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | vs MHP | W 107-93 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ PAI | L 61-72 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs DGC | W 71-63 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 23.5 | 13.8 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 23.5 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 23.8 | 13.5 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.9 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 7/1258% |
How often Dawan Robinson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.