
GAMES
12
MIN
10.9
PTS
3.3
REB
0.9
AST
0.8
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 40.0 | 30.8 | 80.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 31.7 | 28.6 | 65.4 | 1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 16.3 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 56.3 | 83.3 | 5.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 26.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 30.0 | 22.2 | 100.0 | -0.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 24.4 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 42.2 | 40.3 | 88.1 | 8.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 25.9 | 11.2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 52.8 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 12.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 26.1 | 11.3 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 47.1 | 27.3 | 92.6 | 11.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 29.1 | 11.3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 45.5 | 35.3 | 84.6 | 7.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 32 | 13 | 24.3 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 38.9 | 34.9 | 88.9 | 6.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.9 | 12.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 38.1 | 50.0 | 87.5 | 11.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 131 | 54.6 | 46.7 | 17.4 | 21.5 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 306 | 43.7 | 38.1 | 14.8 | 16.8 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 147 | 87.1 | 85.4 | 11.4 | 17.0 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 12.5 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 52 | 46.0 | 40.0 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.90 | 0.20 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 611 | 62.7 | 52.0 | 15.9 | 16.7 | 0.48 | 0.66 | 12.2 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 155 | 74.0 | 63.9 | 17.9 | 18.1 | 0.39 | 0.58 | 15.5 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 0.5 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 471 | 61.2 | 51.5 | 22.7 | 19.4 | 0.32 | 0.50 | 15.5 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 174 | 61.3 | 52.3 | 18.8 | 16.6 | 0.39 | 0.59 | 14.0 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 0.4 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 777 | 54.6 | 47.6 | 17.4 | 13.5 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 12.3 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 52 | 51.0 | 42.9 | 25.4 | 7.5 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 17.4 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | vs FMP | L 70-71 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs OLI | W 97-81 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 7 Apr | vs CMO | W 81-72 | 33 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | @ OLY | W 70-68 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | @ BKN | L 76-95 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | vs SIR | W 83-59 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs OLY | L 62-68 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | @ LOV | W 84-76 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ CMO | L 61-68 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs ZLT | L 91-95 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs BKN | L 72-78 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 29 Feb | @ FMP | W 81-77 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22 | — |
| 21 Feb | vs ZAD | W 110-103 | 35 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 19 Feb | @ COL | L 81-85 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | @ ZAG | W 74-71 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 18.1 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 23 | 21.1 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 16.3 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 20.0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 14.3 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 40/4883% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 38/4879% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 37/4877% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 31/4865% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/4858% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 24/4850% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/4848% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/4842% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/4838% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/4833% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/4829% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/4823% |
| Over 15.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/4817% |
How often Davor Kus finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.