
GAMES
3
MIN
11.7
PTS
2.0
REB
1.7
AST
0.0
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 11.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | 1.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 40.6 | 71.4 | 4.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 4 | 18.6 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 35.7 | 33.5 | 85.0 | 5.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 19.0 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 38.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 24 | 23.7 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 47.6 | 41.5 | 96.8 | 11.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 13.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 45.2 | 40.6 | 94.1 | 12.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 38.5 | 41.7 | 93.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 20.8 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 39.4 | 37.5 | 88.9 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 45 | 1 | 10.9 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 43.1 | 39.0 | 86.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 35 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 9.5 | 14.3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 110 | 61.4 | 59.7 | 18.9 | 9.3 | 0.89 | 0.19 | 15.7 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 541 | 53.6 | 49.7 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 0.84 | 0.20 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 171 | 54.1 | 52.0 | 14.4 | 5.5 | 0.84 | 0.08 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 27 | 641 | 66.8 | 64.2 | 20.3 | 10.0 | 0.80 | 0.14 | 18.2 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 126 | 67.7 | 60.7 | 21.9 | 10.8 | 0.76 | 0.40 | 19.2 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 675 | 58.3 | 55.6 | 17.7 | 6.8 | 0.85 | 0.14 | 15.5 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 491 | 61.8 | 60.3 | 16.4 | 5.7 | 0.88 | 0.09 | 15.1 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EA7 4.3% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (29 vs 30.31) · 4 games-4.3%
Points over 7.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | @ CLE | W 120-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | @ BOS | L 98-131 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | -3 |
| 10 Apr | @ ATL | W 115-114 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +10 |
| 9 Apr | vs DAL | L 104-130 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | -11 |
| 7 Apr | vs OKC | L 118-121 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | +10 |
| 5 Apr | vs ORL | W 124-115 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | -15 |
| 3 Apr | vs POR | L 86-89 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | -5 |
| 1 Apr | vs BOS | L 104-118 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -15 |
| 31 Mar | vs LAC | L 118-130 | 25 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18 | -11 |
| 29 Mar | vs GS | L 97-115 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | -1 |
| 27 Mar | vs CLE | W 118-111 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | @ CLE | L 92-115 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -13 |
| 23 Mar | @ ATL | L 91-132 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -30 |
| 19 Mar | @ ORL | L 92-112 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -22 |
| 16 Mar | @ PHI | L 98-109 | 31 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | -8 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 39 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 12.6 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/4161% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 23/4156% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/4149% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 18/4144% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 16/4139% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/4132% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/4127% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/4120% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/4117% |
How often Davis Bertans finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.