CrossoverStats
Leagues
Davion Mitchell headshot

Davion Mitchell

Miami Heat · NBA · 2025-26

G183 cm95 kgborn 1998-09-05USA
GAMES
70
MIN
28.6
PTS
9.3
REB
2.7
AST
6.5
FG%
49.0

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%
NBA
2025-26Regular seasonMIA707028.69.32.76.51.31.149.039.564.6
2025-26PlayoffsMIA1148.028.04.06.04.03.050.044.4—
2024-25Regular seasonMIA301531.610.32.75.31.41.650.444.770.2
2024-25Regular seasonTOR432225.16.52.04.71.00.943.435.967.6
2024-25PlayoffsMIA6335.815.22.36.52.21.059.352.053.3
2023-24Regular seasonSAC72415.35.31.31.90.80.345.236.171.4
2023-24PlayoffsSAC2020.57.53.52.01.50.033.327.3—
2022-23Regular seasonSAC80918.15.61.32.30.80.745.432.080.6
2022-23PlayoffsSAC7019.97.11.31.71.01.041.325.983.3
2021-22Regular seasonSAC751927.711.52.24.21.31.141.831.665.9
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2025-26 NBARegular season70200058.257.413.816.10.430.1211.83.48.21.4
2025-26 NBAPlayoffs14858.358.322.80.00.380.0021.03.04.52.3
2024-25 NBARegular season73202857.355.713.720.00.440.1810.43.06.41.6
2024-25 NBAPlayoffs621569.470.317.017.60.420.2515.22.36.51.0
2023-24 NBARegular season72110055.554.015.011.20.490.1312.43.14.40.7
2023-24 NBAPlayoffs24141.741.719.85.30.610.0013.26.13.50.0
2022-23 NBARegular season80144854.553.314.113.10.490.0811.22.64.61.5
2022-23 NBAPlayoffs713951.448.915.611.00.590.1312.92.33.11.8
2021-22 NBARegular season75208048.947.720.711.50.380.1014.92.95.41.4

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Next up · MIN 0.2% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (56.55 vs 56.67) · 82 games-0.2%

Points over 12.5 in 8/10

Last 15 games — 2021-22

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
10 Apr@ PHXW 116-1094018315236-3
9 Apr@ LACL 98-117382217030-20
5 Aprvs NOL 109-1234015117133-10
3 Aprvs GSL 90-10938919019-21
1 Apr@ HOUW 122-1173911210123+3
30 Mar@ HOUW 121-118392458037+6
28 Mar@ MIAL 100-123412129232-24
26 Mar@ ORLW 114-110452279238+13
23 Mar@ INDW 110-109382517233-10
20 Marvs PHXL 124-127462839440+6
18 Marvs BOSL 97-126351212115-25
16 Marvs MILL 126-135301934326-1
14 Marvs CHIW 112-103261622220-4
12 Mar@ UTAHL 125-134211422218-4
9 Marvs DENL 100-10621804212+1

Splits — 2021-22

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue3628.011.22.33.9
Away venue3927.511.82.24.4
0-1 days rest1927.912.32.04.9
2-3 days rest5127.611.12.43.9
4+ days rest528.012.41.64.2

Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 4.55/5100%10/10100%62/7583%
Over 5.55/5100%10/10100%58/7577%
Over 6.55/5100%10/10100%54/7572%
Over 7.55/5100%10/10100%51/7568%
Over 8.55/5100%10/10100%42/7556%
Over 9.54/580%9/1090%40/7553%
Over 10.54/580%9/1090%38/7551%
Over 11.53/560%8/1080%36/7548%
Over 12.53/560%8/1080%32/7543%
Over 13.53/560%8/1080%27/7536%
Over 14.53/560%8/1080%24/7532%
Over 15.52/540%7/1070%22/7529%
Over 16.52/540%7/1070%19/7525%
Over 17.52/540%7/1070%18/7524%
Over 18.51/520%6/1060%12/7516%

How often Davion Mitchell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.