GAMES
29
MIN
25.1
PTS
11.3
REB
5.3
AST
0.9
FG%
49.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 29 | 24 | 25.1 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 49.6 | 33.3 | 86.7 | 11.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 17.2 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 47.4 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 22.8 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 56.9 | 0.0 | 64.7 | 8.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 728 | 58.2 | 52.2 | 20.2 | 12.4 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 16.3 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 310 | 55.5 | 47.4 | 18.5 | 21.9 | 0.04 | 0.39 | 11.5 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 137 | 59.0 | 56.9 | 25.0 | 15.8 | 0.06 | 0.33 | 18.1 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 4.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan | @ TRI | L 73-79 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -8 |
| 5 Jan | vs TUB | L 73-78 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 |
| 30 Dec | @ WUE | W 79-75 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 27 Dec | vs HAG | L 68-89 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 22 Dec | @ BRA | L 75-77 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -5 |
| 16 Dec | vs GIE | L 71-76 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 8 Dec | vs TRI | W 71-60 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +6 |
| 2 Dec | @ TBB | L 74-100 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -6 |
| 24 Nov | @ MBC | L 76-96 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -22 |
| 17 Nov | @ DRA | L 62-85 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -20 |
| 12 Nov | vs BRO | L 59-89 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -22 |
| 4 Nov | @ BRE | L 80-86 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 27 Oct | vs ALB | W 93-84 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -8 |
| 20 Oct | @ BAY | L 69-81 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 17 Oct | vs EBO | L 64-79 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -15 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 19.0 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 10 | 15.8 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 17.1 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 17.1 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.5 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 14/1878% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 13/1872% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 10/1856% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 4/1822% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1817% |
How often David Weaver finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.