GAMES
2
MIN
13.6
PTS
2.5
REB
3.0
AST
0.0
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 13.6 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 12.6 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 46.9 | 50.0 | — | 3.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 15 | 19.7 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 41.2 | 36.4 | 60.0 | 3.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 46.2 | 55.6 | — | 3.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 29.2 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 44.2 | 42.9 | 84.8 | 7.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 26 | 17 | 22.6 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 42.8 | 32.5 | 68.4 | 6.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 21.6 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 51.7 | 50.9 | 88.2 | 9.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 40.0 | — | 0.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 40 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 277 | 65.6 | 65.6 | 13.0 | 15.8 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 334 | 53.9 | 52.9 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 55 | 65.4 | 65.4 | 12.5 | 13.3 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 11.1 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 991 | 60.8 | 57.4 | 13.6 | 14.5 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 10.4 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 589 | 51.6 | 50.3 | 15.7 | 12.5 | 0.46 | 0.11 | 11.0 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 324 | 70.5 | 68.0 | 15.9 | 9.4 | 0.64 | 0.19 | 15.1 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 16.9 | 33.3 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CZA 38.7% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (4 vs 6.53) · 1 games-38.7%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | @ GOT | W 99-95 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 |
| 4 May | vs FSK | W 81-58 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 31 | +25 |
| 2 May | @ MBC | W 99-70 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 29 | +31 |
| 29 Apr | vs HAM | W 90-83 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | +5 |
| 24 Apr | vs BRA | L 64-77 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -11 |
| 13 Apr | vs ULM | L 93-99 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 10 Apr | vs BRO | L 88-97 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -2 |
| 6 Apr | @ BAY | L 62-83 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -12 |
| 3 Apr | vs VEC | W 95-79 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | +10 |
| 28 Mar | @ MHP | L 92-97 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | -9 |
| 21 Mar | vs CHE | W 85-72 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +13 |
| 15 Mar | @ WUE | W 90-75 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | +20 |
| 5 Mar | vs CRA | W 97-78 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | +12 |
| 2 Mar | @ TBB | W 91-76 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | +21 |
| 27 Feb | @ GIE | L 92-97 | 33 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -7 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 28.6 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 17 | 29.7 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 28.2 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 29.7 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.7 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 25/3474% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 12/3435% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/3418% |
How often David Walker finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.