GAMES
12
MIN
24.6
PTS
7.2
REB
3.3
AST
3.3
FG%
38.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 12 | 11 | 24.6 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 38.2 | 20.0 | 88.6 | 10.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 27.7 | 10.3 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 48.1 | 16.7 | 82.2 | 15.2 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 28.1 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 9.5 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 19 | 8 | 27.7 | 11.8 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 43.6 | 23.8 | 84.7 | 15.5 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 20 | 9 | 28.9 | 13.8 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 43.4 | 35.4 | 74.1 | 15.3 | |
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 14.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 47.1 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 11.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 295 | 51.6 | 40.4 | 18.9 | 20.9 | 0.22 | 0.51 | 10.5 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 2.3 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 498 | 57.7 | 48.8 | 20.0 | 18.3 | 0.09 | 0.57 | 13.5 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 2.6 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 112 | 46.4 | 33.3 | 23.7 | 23.6 | 0.10 | 0.67 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 2.6 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 526 | 55.9 | 46.6 | 23.8 | 20.3 | 0.26 | 0.52 | 15.3 | 6.5 | 4.7 | 2.9 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 578 | 56.0 | 49.2 | 25.2 | 18.0 | 0.33 | 0.55 | 17.1 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 3.3 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 62.8 | 52.9 | 26.6 | 11.9 | 0.24 | 0.71 | 21.8 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ENI 11.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (38 vs 42.97) · 2 games-11.6%
Points over 12.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | vs CMO | L 94-97 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | vs FOR | L 102-103 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ PAN | W 86-77 | 28 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | vs TRE | W 80-64 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | @ BAR | W 86-85 | 36 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ TRE | L 92-95 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | vs PAN | W 86-67 | 36 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs BAR | L 68-73 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | @ MAC | L 86-88 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | vs FOR | W 76-69 | 37 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | @ PAN | L 76-80 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs KRK | W 82-55 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | @ UNI | L 63-75 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ ZAL | W 75-73 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs CMO | W 79-73 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 29.6 | 15.3 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 10 | 26.9 | 11.9 | 4.6 | 4.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 27.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 28.6 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 3.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 17/2277% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/2268% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2245% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2241% |
| Over 14.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/2232% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2227% |
How often David Vanterpool finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.