
David Reginald Cournooh
Germani Brescia · Lega Basket Serie A · 2025-26
G187 cm83 kgborn 1990-07-28ITA
GAMES
27
MIN
14.6
PTS
4.1
REB
1.0
AST
0.6
FG%
38.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | BS | 27 | 1 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 38.9 | 31.3 | 94.7 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | BS | 9 | 2 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 38.9 | 40.0 | 70.0 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BS | 30 | 0 | 14.8 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 36.4 | 36.8 | 67.9 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | BS | 10 | 0 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 38.5 | 31.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BS | 30 | 1 | 15.2 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 42.3 | 39.7 | 73.0 | 5.2 |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | BS | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 50.0 | — | 4.3 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 3 | 17.6 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 40.7 | 30.4 | 86.8 | 7.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BS | 30 | 9 | 19.1 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 39.7 | 37.5 | 78.0 | 6.7 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | — | 6.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | CRE | 28 | 13 | 28.9 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 39.6 | 26.4 | 78.8 | 10.6 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 394 | 54.2 | 49.5 | 14.3 | 14.1 | 0.67 | 0.20 | 10.2 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 9 | 128 | 55.7 | 52.8 | 16.7 | 9.0 | 0.69 | 0.28 | 12.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 443 | 49.9 | 47.0 | 15.0 | 8.4 | 0.58 | 0.24 | 10.6 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 10 | 125 | 46.5 | 48.1 | 11.8 | 10.0 | 0.62 | 0.08 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 457 | 54.5 | 51.3 | 18.7 | 9.3 | 0.46 | 0.25 | 14.2 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 316 | 54.1 | 47.2 | 22.1 | 12.0 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 15.4 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 573 | 52.6 | 48.4 | 19.9 | 9.8 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 13.9 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 808 | 50.4 | 45.2 | 20.7 | 10.4 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 13.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ EA7 | L 66-74 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -14 |
| 25 Apr | vs BS | L 89-94 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -16 |
| 18 Apr | @ BR | W 78-67 | 29 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +2 |
| 14 Apr | vs FOR | W 82-74 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 25 | +1 |
| 3 Apr | vs RE | W 90-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | @ CTU | L 85-92 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +11 |
| 7 Mar | vs PS | W 100-78 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23 | +19 |
| 28 Feb | vs TRE | W 95-87 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -2 |
| 7 Feb | @ VA | L 105-110 | 39 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22 | +4 |
| 30 Jan | vs VIR | L 75-88 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -7 |
| 24 Jan | @ URV | L 84-88 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -3 |
| 19 Jan | vs EA7 | L 81-83 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | +7 |
| 17 Jan | vs TS | L 80-101 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -12 |
| 3 Jan | @ BS | W 89-85 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 24 | +10 |
| 27 Dec | vs BR | W 96-94 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 26.5 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 30.6 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 29.0 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 28.6 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 19/2576% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 18/2572% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/2568% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2564% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/2556% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2552% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/2540% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 9/2536% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/2520% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/2516% |
How often David Reginald Cournooh finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.