
GAMES
5
MIN
25.5
PTS
13.6
REB
4.2
AST
2.2
FG%
64.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 25.5 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 64.1 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 17.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 60.6 | 66.7 | 80.0 | 20.3 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 46 | 4 | 13.2 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 48.3 | 30.6 | 71.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 9 | 22.6 | 9.2 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 48.6 | 27.0 | 69.1 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 13.3 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 52.1 | 42.9 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 51 | 14 | 19.4 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 48.1 | 32.0 | 68.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 70 | 21 | 23.5 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 47.8 | 34.6 | 65.5 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 19.9 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 58.0 | 20.0 | 64.1 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 128 | 69.8 | 66.7 | 19.6 | 11.0 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 19.2 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 92 | 69.4 | 63.6 | 26.2 | 22.3 | 0.09 | 0.61 | 22.6 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 607 | 56.7 | 52.6 | 15.9 | 9.3 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 13.8 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 30 | 678 | 55.7 | 52.5 | 16.6 | 6.4 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 14.7 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 265 | 62.7 | 60.6 | 14.3 | 8.8 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 14.1 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 987 | 55.8 | 52.7 | 14.6 | 8.8 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 12.2 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1646 | 54.2 | 49.9 | 15.6 | 13.1 | 0.12 | 0.48 | 12.1 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 398 | 61.1 | 58.6 | 11.8 | 10.1 | 0.06 | 0.48 | 10.8 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 2.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar | vs BOS | L 107-134 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -25 |
| 12 Mar | @ UTAH | L 99-114 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -1 |
| 11 Mar | @ SAC | L 105-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs BKN | L 114-132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs CLE | L 90-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | vs MEM | L 84-133 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -22 |
| 26 Feb | @ TOR | L 111-122 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 24 Feb | @ CLE | L 96-112 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -1 |
| 22 Feb | vs CHI | L 100-120 | 27 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | +8 |
| 17 Feb | @ PHI | L 113-118 | 24 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +11 |
| 15 Feb | @ WSH | L 119-131 | 41 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 31 | -19 |
| 13 Feb | @ NY | L 99-121 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -17 |
| 11 Feb | vs MIA | L 94-101 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 9 Feb | @ NO | L 101-130 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +9 |
| 8 Feb | @ CHA | L 94-119 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -22 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 15.4 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 21 | 20.5 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 29 | 19.8 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/3073% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/3053% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/3047% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/3037% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/3027% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/3023% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/3017% |
How often David Nwaba finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.