GAMES
17
MIN
10.4
PTS
1.7
REB
0.9
AST
1.7
FG%
27.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 27.3 | 26.7 | 87.5 | 2.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 2 | 12.9 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 38.1 | 27.6 | 81.1 | 5.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 4 | 17.0 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 40.8 | 35.7 | 71.7 | 5.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 12 | 19.5 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 47.1 | 27.5 | 73.6 | 6.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.4 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 7.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 31 | 11 | 20.7 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 46.1 | 40.0 | 83.0 | 7.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 31 | 25.4 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 49.8 | 37.7 | 81.8 | 10.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 9 | 18.5 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 44.1 | 28.0 | 84.4 | 6.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 41.9 | 0.0 | 70.6 | 3.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 2.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 177 | 39.7 | 33.3 | 11.6 | 14.1 | 0.45 | 0.24 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 401 | 50.9 | 42.9 | 15.8 | 20.0 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 9.2 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 577 | 50.5 | 46.1 | 16.2 | 14.3 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 10.2 | 4.2 | 4.7 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 625 | 54.9 | 50.6 | 15.8 | 13.9 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 11.4 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 49 | 41.0 | 29.2 | 15.6 | 12.0 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 8.8 | 8.1 | 6.6 | 3.7 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 641 | 55.2 | 50.3 | 18.2 | 21.5 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 11.5 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 865 | 57.6 | 54.0 | 18.2 | 18.3 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 12.6 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 444 | 52.2 | 47.0 | 16.4 | 12.6 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 14 | 144 | 47.5 | 41.9 | 20.4 | 16.5 | 0.26 | 0.40 | 12.0 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152012-132010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUR 34.1% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3.33 vs 5.05) · 3 games-34.1%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | @ VBC | L 67-81 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
| 14 May | vs MOB | L 74-84 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | +10 |
| 11 May | @ BET | L 81-88 | 29 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | -12 |
| 8 May | vs BKN | L 91-99 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 1 May | vs CJB | W 96-65 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 24 | +33 |
| 24 Apr | @ DGC | L 85-98 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 17 Apr | @ UNI | L 71-82 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +9 |
| 10 Apr | vs UCAM | L 86-91 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -13 |
| 3 Apr | @ GBC | L 80-83 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +6 |
| 26 Mar | vs FUE | L 80-89 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -7 |
| 20 Mar | @ BAX | W 74-61 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +18 |
| 13 Feb | vs LLTF | L 77-79 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +7 |
| 7 Feb | @ BAR | L 79-84 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 30 Jan | vs CAZ | W 91-81 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 24 Jan | @ BKN | L 83-95 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -11 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 21.7 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 2.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 19.6 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 25.6 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 4.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 19.8 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.4 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/3139% |
How often David Navarro finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.