
GAMES
18
MIN
13.2
PTS
3.4
REB
1.6
AST
0.6
FG%
48.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 48.9 | 55.0 | 85.7 | 2.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BS | 26 | 12 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 41.9 | 71.4 | 3.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BS | 30 | 13 | 16.7 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 41.9 | 38.0 | 94.7 | 3.7 |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | BS | 3 | 1 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 66.7 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 7.3 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 19.8 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 44.1 | 33.3 | 88.9 | 3.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | BS | 28 | 20 | 23.8 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 44.3 | 42.9 | 78.8 | 6.8 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 20.2 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 38.8 | 24.2 | 73.7 | 5.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | BS | 20 | 7 | 19.2 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 48.9 | 37.1 | 88.9 | 6.9 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 20.8 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 45.7 | 44.4 | 87.5 | 7.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BS | 30 | 13 | 25.5 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 52.1 | 45.9 | 89.4 | 11.0 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 237 | 63.4 | 61.1 | 12.9 | 22.6 | 0.44 | 0.16 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 313 | 57.5 | 55.3 | 12.6 | 11.1 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 9.5 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 500 | 56.7 | 52.2 | 11.0 | 13.6 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 8.3 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 69 | 71.7 | 70.8 | 11.3 | 17.0 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 11.0 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 198 | 55.3 | 50.0 | 11.4 | 17.4 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 667 | 56.6 | 53.4 | 14.5 | 20.4 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 302 | 47.5 | 43.8 | 16.1 | 10.2 | 0.41 | 0.24 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 384 | 59.7 | 56.1 | 15.6 | 19.7 | 0.39 | 0.20 | 11.0 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 208 | 57.6 | 54.3 | 14.7 | 23.2 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 9.9 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 765 | 65.3 | 60.7 | 14.6 | 23.0 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 11.3 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · DSS 7.5% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (26.93 vs 25.04) · 28 games+7.5%
Points over 4.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | @ DSS | L 95-98 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
| 20 May | @ DSS | L 68-98 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -6 |
| 16 May | vs DSS | W 104-97 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +11 |
| 8 May | @ VIR | L 57-79 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -17 |
| 1 May | vs VA | W 102-71 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +12 |
| 24 Apr | @ CRE | W 88-76 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
| 16 Apr | vs RE | W 99-64 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 13 Apr | @ BDBT | L 74-81 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 9 Apr | @ PZZ | W 70-68 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +11 |
| 3 Apr | vs TRE | W 86-62 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | +5 |
| 27 Mar | @ PS | W 88-83 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +1 |
| 20 Mar | vs EA7 | W 82-74 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 13 Mar | vs TVU | W 101-78 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +8 |
| 6 Mar | @ BR | W 88-83 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 12 Feb | vs TS | W 87-76 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 15.8 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 18.6 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 18.5 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 17.0 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 26/3379% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 22/3367% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 18/3355% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 16/3348% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/3336% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3318% |
How often David Moss finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.