David Mirković
SC Derby · ABA League · 2024-25
GAMES
28
MIN
22.5
PTS
8.6
REB
6.4
AST
1.3
FG%
39.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 5 | 22.5 | 8.6 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 39.0 | 28.1 | 68.8 | 10.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 3 | 15.9 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 47.4 | 36.8 | 76.2 | 7.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 27.8 | 12.5 | — | 5.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 28 | 629 | 49.0 | 45.2 | 20.4 | 10.2 | 0.44 | 0.29 | 13.8 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 382 | 60.0 | 53.5 | 20.2 | 14.0 | 0.33 | 0.55 | 16.0 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 30.6 | 30.6 | 18.5 | 5.3 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 8.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-24
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | vs CZV | L 77-92 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -10 |
| 15 Apr | @ CZV | L 81-83 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 5 Apr | vs BUD | L 80-93 | 21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | -9 |
| 1 Apr | @ CZV | L 76-94 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | -6 |
| 24 Mar | vs PAR | L 78-84 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 17 Mar | @ MEG | L 79-88 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -4 |
| 11 Mar | vs FMP | W 94-85 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +2 |
| 5 Mar | @ CIB | L 82-94 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs BOR | W 86-84 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 20 Jan | @ MON | L 86-91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
| 14 Jan | vs IGO | L 81-90 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -10 |
| 9 Jan | @ ZAD | L 73-79 | 24 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -2 |
| 29 Dec | vs SPL | L 91-92 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -3 |
| 23 Dec | @ BUD | W 94-82 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | +14 |
| 17 Dec | vs CZV | L 77-91 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -8 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 17.1 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 16.1 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 16.9 | 6.9 | 3.9 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.9 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/2685% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 19/2673% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/2665% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/2654% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2642% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/2638% |
| Over 13.5 – 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2623% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2619% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/2615% |
How often David Mirković finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.