
GAMES
4
MIN
11.3
PTS
5.8
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
57.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 57.1 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 6.8 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 33 | 15 | 18.6 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 41.4 | 32.8 | 72.2 | 3.9 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 20 | 11 | 19.2 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 51.2 | 33.3 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 12.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 22 | 19.4 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 41.9 | 40.6 | 77.8 | 3.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 25 | 16.5 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 37.6 | 34.9 | 73.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 19 | 22.8 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 45.7 | 42.6 | 72.9 | 7.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 45 | 77.3 | 75.0 | 14.7 | 0.0 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 18.3 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 613 | 51.5 | 49.6 | 11.8 | 11.7 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 20 | 383 | 61.4 | 58.3 | 13.2 | 13.9 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Playoffs | 3 | 57 | 27.1 | 25.0 | 16.3 | 9.8 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 642 | 55.3 | 53.2 | 11.6 | 13.7 | 0.56 | 0.15 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 479 | 48.2 | 45.7 | 11.7 | 13.1 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 639 | 56.2 | 52.3 | 18.8 | 15.9 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 47.1% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (35.33 vs 24.01) · 3 games+47.1%
Points over 2.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | vs BAR | W 76-72 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +2 |
| 4 Apr | @ VBC | W 98-69 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 28 Mar | vs ASM | L 77-87 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 21 Mar | @ OLY | L 64-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ MAC | L 90-98 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -4 |
| 15 Mar | vs EFS | W 84-80 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +7 |
| 8 Mar | @ PAN | L 67-85 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -13 |
| 1 Mar | vs EA7 | W 81-77 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | +3 |
| 8 Feb | @ BKN | L 80-94 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -6 |
| 1 Feb | @ RMB | L 79-86 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -10 |
| 30 Jan | vs FNB | L 73-83 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -8 |
| 25 Jan | @ BAY | W 76-64 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 18 Jan | @ VIR | L 63-73 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | vs ALB | L 63-88 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -14 |
| 9 Jan | vs CZV | W 100-91 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 15.1 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 14 | 17.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 14.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 16.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 21/2972% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 17/2959% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2941% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2934% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2921% |
How often David Lighty finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.