GAMES
5
MIN
22.7
PTS
20.2
REB
3.8
AST
2.2
FG%
62.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 22.7 | 20.2 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 62.3 | 57.7 | 80.0 | 20.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 11 | 24.9 | 12.6 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 41.5 | 33.3 | 68.0 | 10.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 37.9 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 13.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 5 | 113 | 78.9 | 76.4 | 29.0 | 14.7 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 32.1 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 21 | 524 | 53.9 | 51.6 | 23.3 | 10.5 | 0.60 | 0.22 | 18.2 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Playoffs | 1 | 38 | 49.0 | 46.7 | 20.5 | 0.0 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 15.2 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ADL 10.6% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (6.86 vs 7.67) · 7 games-10.6%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar | @ MEL | L 68-82 | 38 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -11 |
| 18 Feb | vs HWK | L 70-103 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -21 |
| 14 Feb | @ PNX | L 104-120 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -8 |
| 6 Feb | vs BRI | W 114-70 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | +24 |
| 1 Feb | vs NZL | W 91-89 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 36 | +3 |
| 30 Jan | @ CNS | L 93-96 | 34 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 23 | +4 |
| 24 Jan | vs HWK | L 91-101 | 33 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 33 | -8 |
| 22 Jan | @ SYD | L 94-105 | 31 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 31 | -15 |
| 17 Jan | @ MEL | L 77-79 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2 |
| 9 Jan | @ ADL | W 80-72 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | -3 |
| 31 Dec | @ HWK | L 90-92 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | -5 |
| 29 Dec | vs PNX | W 87-84 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +14 |
| 26 Dec | vs NZL | L 80-81 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +5 |
| 23 Dec | @ MEL | W 92-73 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +14 |
| 21 Dec | vs PER | L 85-94 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -1 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 26.2 | 14.4 | 5.3 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 13 | 25.1 | 11.6 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 26.1 | 15.2 | 3.4 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 25.0 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.2 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/2259% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/2236% |
How often David Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.