GAMES
24
MIN
6.4
PTS
2.3
REB
0.9
AST
0.2
FG%
57.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 57.6 | 41.7 | 78.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 45.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 0.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 154 | 68.9 | 65.2 | 15.4 | 21.9 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 12.7 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 142 | 43.3 | 45.0 | 12.5 | 40.9 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 5.1 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-23
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | vs CJB | W 73-62 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 13 May | @ BET | W 91-85 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +6 |
| 9 May | vs CAZ | W 71-68 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 6 May | @ MOB | L 83-88 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 29 Apr | vs LLTF | L 73-82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 22 Apr | @ GIR | L 73-88 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 19 Apr | vs BAR | L 55-70 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 16 Apr | @ BAX | L 77-86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 8 Apr | vs UNI | L 69-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ VBC | L 72-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | vs DGC | W 80-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | @ BKN | L 81-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | @ RBB | L 73-90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 5 Feb | vs FUE | W 83-71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | @ BRE | L 67-99 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 15 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/2171% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 11/2152% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2143% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/2133% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 6/2129% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/2119% |
How often David Iriarte finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.