GAMES
1
MIN
19.3
PTS
11.0
REB
1.0
AST
2.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 14.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 17.4 | 6.7 | 90.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 23.2 | 9.9 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 51.8 | 39.1 | 75.7 | 9.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 25.0 | — | 0.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 12.4 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 52.9 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 26.7 | 87.5 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 25 | 22.4 | 8.6 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 50.6 | 38.8 | 77.8 | 8.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 19.8 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 75.0 | 3.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 10 | 89 | 34.1 | 19.6 | 15.1 | 6.7 | 0.65 | 0.48 | 7.7 | 8.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 697 | 63.9 | 60.3 | 17.0 | 9.4 | 0.44 | 0.37 | 15.3 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 74 | 63.1 | 61.8 | 12.2 | 5.4 | 0.53 | 0.06 | 10.6 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 141 | 58.6 | 55.0 | 17.1 | 10.3 | 0.38 | 0.20 | 13.1 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 650 | 62.7 | 59.8 | 15.9 | 11.2 | 0.48 | 0.25 | 13.7 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 99 | 42.5 | 40.0 | 15.2 | 5.9 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 9.8 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TPT 22.5% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (8 vs 6.53) · 2 games+22.5%
Rebounds over 3.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | vs WKS | W 81-64 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 3 May | vs WKS | L 76-85 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -14 |
| 27 Apr | vs ZGA | W 126-60 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 26 | +38 |
| 18 Apr | vs STR | W 96-93 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -8 |
| 14 Apr | vs WLO | W 89-87 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +8 |
| 6 Apr | vs KSZ | L 86-95 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 1 Apr | @ WKS | L 95-103 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | -5 |
| 21 Mar | @ GGL | W 94-81 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +19 |
| 16 Mar | @ MDG | W 89-85 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +21 |
| 10 Mar | vs SLA | W 89-77 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 19 | +6 |
| 3 Mar | @ TRF | L 76-88 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | vs TPT | W 98-80 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 19 | +19 |
| 4 Feb | @ WARS | W 96-88 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -2 |
| 26 Jan | @ ARK | L 95-102 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 19 | +9 |
| 18 Jan | vs SST | W 77-73 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 20.5 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 15 | 24.3 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 22.7 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 26/3281% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/3259% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 16/3250% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/3238% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3225% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3216% |
How often David Brembly finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.