GAMES
28
MIN
32.9
PTS
14.4
REB
2.6
AST
4.1
FG%
38.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 26 | 32.9 | 14.4 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 38.6 | 38.0 | 75.9 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 26.7 | 16.4 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 46.4 | 46.6 | 93.3 | 14.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 28.3 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 45.1 | 38.2 | 77.9 | 12.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 22 | 24.4 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 46.9 | 43.2 | 78.9 | 8.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 23.9 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 44.0 | 40.0 | 71.4 | 6.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 31.4 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 44.3 | 37.6 | 82.7 | 18.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 14.0 | 3.2 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 45.8 | 44.0 | 90.5 | 18.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 33.9 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 37.0 | 30.4 | 46.7 | 11.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 34.5 | 14.3 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 50.8 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 15.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 31.3 | 19.0 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 45.3 | 31.4 | 80.0 | 23.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 34.2 | 18.4 | 4.6 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 39.3 | 40.0 | 81.0 | 21.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 922 | 52.9 | 49.6 | 23.2 | 12.6 | 0.58 | 0.23 | 15.8 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 213 | 63.2 | 60.3 | 28.4 | 14.1 | 0.60 | 0.15 | 22.1 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 933 | 56.4 | 53.3 | 21.2 | 13.8 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 562 | 58.9 | 56.0 | 21.1 | 17.6 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 14.5 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 72 | 58.8 | 56.0 | 24.4 | 24.3 | 0.60 | 0.28 | 16.6 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1067 | 58.8 | 52.1 | 23.9 | 14.2 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 17.7 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 199 | 61.5 | 55.1 | 22.2 | 22.7 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 15.2 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 136 | 45.6 | 44.6 | 21.6 | 10.2 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 12.7 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 207 | 61.8 | 57.6 | 21.1 | 19.6 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1064 | 57.7 | 50.5 | 30.8 | 14.9 | 0.33 | 0.49 | 21.9 | 5.4 | 6.7 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 274 | 55.5 | 46.7 | 29.2 | 18.0 | 0.37 | 0.54 | 19.3 | 4.9 | 6.6 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOU 21.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (22.33 vs 28.36) · 3 games-21.3%
Points over 16.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ WUE | L 60-66 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -6 |
| 12 May | vs WUE | L 84-91 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 31 | +3 |
| 9 May | @ WUE | L 66-79 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -21 |
| 6 May | vs WUE | W 75-67 | 35 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | +22 |
| 28 Apr | vs BRA | W 79-64 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +19 |
| 22 Apr | @ BRO | L 90-100 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 23 | -11 |
| 14 Apr | @ TUB | W 91-62 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 25 | +29 |
| 11 Apr | @ ULM | L 72-91 | 31 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 25 | -6 |
| 8 Apr | vs GIE | W 80-67 | 31 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 30 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs BAY | W 73-52 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -16 |
| 28 Mar | vs HAG | W 114-86 | 23 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 34 | +28 |
| 17 Mar | @ EBO | W 80-69 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20 | +13 |
| 14 Mar | vs WUE | W 81-73 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 21 | +8 |
| 10 Mar | vs FSK | W 70-66 | 36 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | -1 |
| 3 Mar | vs BRE | W 83-82 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 23 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 30.7 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 5.1 |
| Away venue | 25 | 33.7 | 15.4 | 3.2 | 4.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 30.1 | 10.0 | 3.6 | 4.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 36 | 32.8 | 16.4 | 3.7 | 5.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 32.6 | 16.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 42/5084% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 41/5082% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 40/5080% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 39/5078% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 38/5076% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 33/5066% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 32/5064% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 28/5056% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 25/5050% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/5042% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/5036% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/5030% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/5022% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/5020% |
How often Dashaun Wood finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.